Apostolos Mantzios vs Traianos Dellas: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Apostolos Mantzios from the 2016, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Traianos Dellas from the 2020 season.
Records side by side
| Apostolos Mantzios | Traianos Dellas | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 116 | Matches | 76 |
| 43 | Won | 31 |
| 26 | Draw | 20 |
| 47 | Lost | 25 |
| 37% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 41% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.34 | Points per match | 1.49 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.12 | Goals scored per match | 1.25 |
| 1.24 | Goals conceded per match | 1.14 |
| -0.12 | Goal difference per match | 0.11 |
| 31% | Clean sheets (%) | 36% |
| 34% | Failed to score (%) | 30% |
| 41% | Both teams scored | 43% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.75 | Points per home match | 1.81 |
| 0.98 | Points per away match | 1.18 |
| 51% | Home wins (%) | 54% |
| 25% | Away wins (%) | 28% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 14 |
Apostolos Mantzios against Traianos Dellas
The teams of Apostolos Mantzios and Traianos Dellas met 4 times: 0 wins for Apostolos Mantzios, 1 draws and 3 wins for Traianos Dellas. The team of Apostolos Mantzios scored 3 goals, the team of Traianos Dellas 10.
Every meeting between Aris Thessalonikis and OFI · Every meeting between Panionios and Panetolikos · Every meeting between Levadiakos and Panetolikos
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Aris Thessalonikis2023 - 2024
|
57 | 25-15-17 | 1.58 |
Panionios2018
|
22 | 9-3-10 | 1.36 |
Cyprus2024 - 2026
|
17 | 6-4-7 | 1.29 |
Levadiakos2015 - 2018
|
12 | 3-0-9 | 0.75 |
Apollon Smirnis2017
|
6 | 0-2-4 | 0.33 |
Panthrakikos2014
|
2 | 0-2-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Panetolikos2017 - 2018
|
42 | 14-10-18 | 1.24 |
OFI2023 - 2024
|
15 | 7-4-4 | 1.67 |
Atromitos2015 - 2016
|
11 | 5-3-3 | 1.64 |
AEK Athens FC2014
|
8 | 5-3-0 | 2.25 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Apostolos Mantzios | Traianos Dellas | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Super League | 73 | 40% | 1.38 | 55 | 36% | 1.31 |
| Greek Football Cup | 23 | 30% | 1.26 | 19 | 47% | 1.84 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 33% | 1.00 | 2 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Apostolos Mantzios | Traianos Dellas | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
27 | 37% | 1.33 |
|
8 | 63% | 2.00 |
| 2023 |
|
38 | 45% | 1.63 |
|
7 | 29% | 1.29 |
| 2018 |
|
29 | 34% | 1.14 |
|
30 | 30% | 1.17 |
| 2017 |
|
6 | 0% | 0.33 |
|
12 | 42% | 1.42 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 | |
| 2015 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.20 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.88 |
| 2014 |
|
2 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
8 | 63% | 2.25 |
Apostolos Mantzios vs Traianos Dellas in numbers
Since the 2014 season Apostolos Mantzios led 116 matches we track: 43 wins, 26 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.34 points per match. Since the 2014 season Traianos Dellas led 76 matches we track: 31 wins, 20 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Apostolos Mantzios, all about Traianos Dellas, compare other coaches.



