Alexander David Revell vs Gary Robert Caldwell: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Alexander David Revell, since the 2016 season for Gary Robert Caldwell. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Gary Robert Caldwell from the 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Alexander David Revell | Gary Robert Caldwell | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 78 | Matches | 181 |
| 29 | Won | 59 |
| 22 | Draw | 42 |
| 27 | Lost | 80 |
| 37% | Win percentage | 33% |
| 35% | Loss percentage | 44% |
| 1.40 | Points per match | 1.21 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.10 | Goals scored per match | 1.17 |
| 1.06 | Goals conceded per match | 1.49 |
| 0.04 | Goal difference per match | -0.31 |
| 35% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 30% |
| 46% | Both teams scored | 52% |
| 37% | Over 2.5 goals | 51% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.63 | Points per home match | 1.29 |
| 1.18 | Points per away match | 1.13 |
| 45% | Home wins (%) | 34% |
| 30% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 8 |
Alexander David Revell against Gary Robert Caldwell
The teams of Alexander David Revell and Gary Robert Caldwell met 4 times: 2 wins for Alexander David Revell, 0 draws and 2 wins for Gary Robert Caldwell. The team of Alexander David Revell scored 5 goals, the team of Gary Robert Caldwell 6.
Every meeting between Stevenage and Wigan ยท Every meeting between Stevenage and Exeter City
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Stevenage2023 - 2026
|
78 | 29-22-27 | 1.40 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Exeter City2022 - 2025
|
121 | 43-26-52 | 1.28 |
Partick2018 - 2019
|
23 | 11-5-7 | 1.65 |
Chesterfield2016 - 2017
|
22 | 3-6-13 | 0.68 |
Wigan2016 - 2026
|
14 | 1-5-8 | 0.57 |
Notts County2017
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Alexander David Revell | Gary Robert Caldwell | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| League One | 66 | 35% | 1.35 | 117 | 30% | 1.14 |
| EFL Trophy | 8 | 63% | 2.00 | 8 | 50% | 1.50 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 6 | 17% | 0.67 |
| FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 1.00 | 6 | 67% | 2.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | 2 | 50% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Alexander David Revell | Gary Robert Caldwell | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2025 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.48 |
|
19 | 26% | 1.05 |
| 2024 |
|
53 | 34% | 1.28 |
|
51 | 37% | 1.33 |
| 2023 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
49 | 37% | 1.31 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
13 | 54% | 1.77 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
9 | 22% | 0.89 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
27 | 11% | 0.67 | |
Alexander David Revell vs Gary Robert Caldwell in numbers
Since the 2023 season Alexander David Revell led 78 matches we track: 29 wins, 22 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2016 season Gary Robert Caldwell led 181 matches we track: 59 wins, 42 draws and 80 losses, good for 1.21 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Alexander David Revell, all about Gary Robert Caldwell, compare other coaches.




