Alexander David Revell vs Nigel Howard Clough: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Alexander David Revell, since the 2016 season for Nigel Howard Clough. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Nigel Howard Clough from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Alexander David Revell | Nigel Howard Clough | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 78 | Matches | 264 |
| 29 | Won | 94 |
| 22 | Draw | 60 |
| 27 | Lost | 110 |
| 37% | Win percentage | 36% |
| 35% | Loss percentage | 42% |
| 1.40 | Points per match | 1.30 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.10 | Goals scored per match | 1.30 |
| 1.06 | Goals conceded per match | 1.44 |
| 0.04 | Goal difference per match | -0.14 |
| 35% | Clean sheets (%) | 24% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 46% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 37% | Over 2.5 goals | 55% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.63 | Points per home match | 1.43 |
| 1.18 | Points per away match | 1.16 |
| 45% | Home wins (%) | 41% |
| 30% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 16 |
Alexander David Revell against Nigel Howard Clough
The teams of Alexander David Revell and Nigel Howard Clough met 4 times: 1 wins for Alexander David Revell, 3 draws and 0 wins for Nigel Howard Clough. The team of Alexander David Revell scored 4 goals, the team of Nigel Howard Clough 3.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Stevenage2023 - 2026
|
78 | 29-22-27 | 1.40 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Burton Albion2016 - 2018
|
145 | 45-33-67 | 1.16 |
Mansfield Town2022 - 2026
|
118 | 49-27-42 | 1.47 |
Curzon Ashton2024
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Alexander David Revell | Nigel Howard Clough | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| League One | 66 | 35% | 1.35 | 99 | 36% | 1.31 |
| EFL Trophy | 8 | 63% | 2.00 | 11 | 18% | 0.55 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 16 | 63% | 2.00 |
| FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 1.00 | 6 | 17% | 0.50 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Alexander David Revell | Nigel Howard Clough | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2025 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.48 |
|
19 | 37% | 1.37 |
| 2024 |
|
53 | 34% | 1.28 |
|
50 | 34% | 1.20 |
| 2023 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
45 | 51% | 1.82 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
48 | 40% | 1.38 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
50 | 24% | 0.94 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
47 | 30% | 1.17 | |
Alexander David Revell vs Nigel Howard Clough in numbers
Since the 2023 season Alexander David Revell led 78 matches we track: 29 wins, 22 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2016 season Nigel Howard Clough led 264 matches we track: 94 wins, 60 draws and 110 losses, good for 1.30 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Alexander David Revell, all about Nigel Howard Clough, compare other coaches.



