Alexander David Revell vs Richard Paul Wellens: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Alexander David Revell, since the 2017 season for Richard Paul Wellens. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Richard Paul Wellens from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Alexander David Revell | Richard Paul Wellens | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 77 | Matches | 192 |
| 27 | Won | 78 |
| 23 | Draw | 46 |
| 27 | Lost | 68 |
| 35% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 35% | Loss percentage | 35% |
| 1.35 | Points per match | 1.46 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.10 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.09 | Goals conceded per match | 1.18 |
| 0.01 | Goal difference per match | 0.23 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 29% |
| 47% | Both teams scored | 52% |
| 38% | Over 2.5 goals | 52% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.56 | Points per home match | 1.59 |
| 1.17 | Points per away match | 1.32 |
| 42% | Home wins (%) | 45% |
| 29% | Away wins (%) | 36% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Alexander David Revell against Richard Paul Wellens
The teams of Alexander David Revell and Richard Paul Wellens met 4 times: 2 wins for Alexander David Revell, 1 draws and 1 wins for Richard Paul Wellens. The team of Alexander David Revell scored 4 goals, the team of Richard Paul Wellens 3.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Stevenage2023 - 2026
|
77 | 27-23-27 | 1.35 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Leyton Orient2022 - 2026
|
131 | 55-27-49 | 1.47 |
Oldham2017
|
38 | 14-12-12 | 1.42 |
Swindon Town2018
|
23 | 9-7-7 | 1.48 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Alexander David Revell | Richard Paul Wellens | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| League One | 66 | 33% | 1.32 | 139 | 40% | 1.45 |
| EFL Trophy | 7 | 57% | 1.86 | 13 | 46% | 1.54 |
| FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 1.00 | 7 | 29% | 1.14 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | 6 | 50% | 1.67 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 4 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Alexander David Revell | Richard Paul Wellens | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2025 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.48 |
|
22 | 41% | 1.36 |
| 2024 |
|
53 | 34% | 1.28 |
|
57 | 49% | 1.67 |
| 2023 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
49 | 35% | 1.31 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
23 | 39% | 1.48 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
38 | 37% | 1.42 | |
Alexander David Revell vs Richard Paul Wellens in numbers
Since the 2023 season Alexander David Revell led 77 matches we track: 27 wins, 23 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.35 points per match. Since the 2017 season Richard Paul Wellens led 192 matches we track: 78 wins, 46 draws and 68 losses, good for 1.46 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Alexander David Revell, all about Richard Paul Wellens, compare other coaches.



