Andris Riherts vs Valdas Dambrauskas: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Valdas Dambrauskas from the 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Andris Riherts | Valdas Dambrauskas | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 225 | Matches | 115 |
| 51 | Won | 54 |
| 46 | Draw | 26 |
| 128 | Lost | 35 |
| 23% | Win percentage | 47% |
| 57% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 0.88 | Points per match | 1.63 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.16 | Goals scored per match | 1.72 |
| 1.89 | Goals conceded per match | 1.20 |
| -0.74 | Goal difference per match | 0.52 |
| 14% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 38% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 53% | Both teams scored | 50% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.06 | Points per home match | 1.89 |
| 0.72 | Points per away match | 1.38 |
| 28% | Home wins (%) | 56% |
| 18% | Away wins (%) | 38% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Andris Riherts against Valdas Dambrauskas
The teams of Andris Riherts and Valdas Dambrauskas met 7 times: 0 wins for Andris Riherts, 2 draws and 5 wins for Valdas Dambrauskas. The team of Andris Riherts scored 6 goals, the team of Valdas Dambrauskas 19.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Metta / LU2016 - 2025
|
208 | 44-40-124 | 0.83 |
Riga2021
|
16 | 6-6-4 | 1.50 |
FK Ventspils2021
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Rīgas FS2018 - 2019
|
50 | 28-9-13 | 1.86 |
OFI2022 - 2023
|
25 | 8-10-7 | 1.36 |
Omonia Nicosia2024
|
19 | 12-1-6 | 1.95 |
Diosgyori VTK2024
|
12 | 3-4-5 | 1.08 |
Sabah FA2025 - 2026
|
6 | 2-1-3 | 1.17 |
FK Zalgiris Vilnius2016 - 2017
|
3 | 1-1-1 | 1.33 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Andris Riherts | Valdas Dambrauskas | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Optibet Virsliga | 216 | 22% | 0.86 | 50 | 56% | 1.86 |
| Club Friendlies | 9 | 44% | 1.44 | 4 | 0% | 0.25 |
Season by season
| Season | Andris Riherts | Valdas Dambrauskas | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 28% | 0.98 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.40 |
| 2024 |
|
22 | 32% | 1.09 |
|
31 | 48% | 1.61 |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 24% | 0.97 |
|
18 | 22% | 1.06 |
| 2022 |
|
18 | 6% | 0.33 |
|
7 | 57% | 2.14 |
| 2021 |
|
28 | 32% | 1.29 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
21 | 14% | 0.57 | - | - | - | |
| 2019 |
|
28 | 18% | 0.79 |
|
30 | 50% | 1.77 |
| 2018 |
|
21 | 14% | 0.57 |
|
20 | 65% | 2.00 |
| 2017 |
|
11 | 27% | 1.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2016 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 |
Andris Riherts vs Valdas Dambrauskas in numbers
Since the 2016 season Andris Riherts led 225 matches we track: 51 wins, 46 draws and 128 losses, good for 0.88 points per match. Since the 2016 season Valdas Dambrauskas led 115 matches we track: 54 wins, 26 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.63 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Andris Riherts, all about Valdas Dambrauskas, compare other coaches.







