Alois Schwartz vs Rüdiger Rehm: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Alois Schwartz from the 2019, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Rüdiger Rehm from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2024 seasons.
Records side by side
| Alois Schwartz | Rüdiger Rehm | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 117 | Matches | 127 |
| 51 | Won | 54 |
| 31 | Draw | 27 |
| 35 | Lost | 46 |
| 44% | Win percentage | 43% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 36% |
| 1.57 | Points per match | 1.49 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.53 | Goals scored per match | 1.60 |
| 1.31 | Goals conceded per match | 1.36 |
| 0.22 | Goal difference per match | 0.24 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 21% | Failed to score (%) | 28% |
| 58% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 57% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.66 | Points per home match | 1.67 |
| 1.49 | Points per away match | 1.30 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 39% | Away wins (%) | 36% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 15 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
Alois Schwartz against Rüdiger Rehm
The teams of Alois Schwartz and Rüdiger Rehm met 4 times: 1 wins for Alois Schwartz, 1 draws and 2 wins for Rüdiger Rehm. The team of Alois Schwartz scored 6 goals, the team of Rüdiger Rehm 9.
Every meeting between Karlsruher SC and SV Wehen · Every meeting between FC Nurnberg and Arminia Bielefeld
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Karlsruher SC2017 - 2018
|
59 | 33-17-9 | 1.97 |
FC Saarbrucken2024 - 2025
|
21 | 6-8-7 | 1.24 |
FC Nurnberg2016
|
21 | 7-4-10 | 1.19 |
Hansa Rostock2023
|
15 | 5-2-8 | 1.13 |
SV Sandhausen2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
SV Wehen2016 - 2018
|
77 | 43-11-23 | 1.82 |
Waldhof Mannheim2023
|
20 | 6-5-9 | 1.15 |
Vitesse2025 - 2026
|
19 | 5-5-9 | 1.05 |
Arminia Bielefeld2016
|
11 | 0-6-5 | 0.55 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Alois Schwartz | Rüdiger Rehm | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| 3. Liga | 75 | 52% | 1.88 | 94 | 50% | 1.67 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 35 | 34% | 1.17 | 10 | 0% | 0.50 |
| DFB Pokal | 5 | 0% | 0.40 | 4 | 50% | 1.75 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Alois Schwartz | Rüdiger Rehm | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
15 | 20% | 1.07 |
|
18 | 28% | 1.11 |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 50% | 1.67 | - | - | - | |
| 2023 |
|
15 | 33% | 1.13 |
|
20 | 30% | 1.15 |
| 2022 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
33 | 52% | 1.88 |
|
34 | 53% | 1.71 |
| 2017 |
|
26 | 62% | 2.08 |
|
31 | 58% | 1.87 |
| 2016 |
|
21 | 33% | 1.19 |
|
23 | 30% | 1.30 |
Alois Schwartz vs Rüdiger Rehm in numbers
Since the 2016 season Alois Schwartz led 117 matches we track: 51 wins, 31 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.57 points per match. Since the 2016 season Rüdiger Rehm led 127 matches we track: 54 wins, 27 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Alois Schwartz, all about Rüdiger Rehm, compare other coaches.




