Adrian Siemieniec vs A. Vuković: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Adrian Siemieniec, since the 2018 season for A. Vuković. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of A. Vuković from the 2021 season.
Records side by side
| Adrian Siemieniec | A. Vuković | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 112 | Matches | 88 |
| 62 | Won | 32 |
| 25 | Draw | 31 |
| 25 | Lost | 25 |
| 55% | Win percentage | 36% |
| 22% | Loss percentage | 28% |
| 1.88 | Points per match | 1.44 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.90 | Goals scored per match | 1.26 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per match | 1.05 |
| 0.71 | Goal difference per match | 0.22 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 33% |
| 9% | Failed to score (%) | 32% |
| 61% | Both teams scored | 47% |
| 63% | Over 2.5 goals | 38% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.17 | Points per home match | 1.49 |
| 1.57 | Points per away match | 1.41 |
| 66% | Home wins (%) | 36% |
| 43% | Away wins (%) | 37% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 19 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Adrian Siemieniec against A. Vuković
The teams of Adrian Siemieniec and A. Vuković met 4 times: 1 wins for Adrian Siemieniec, 3 draws and 0 wins for A. Vuković. The team of Adrian Siemieniec scored 3 goals, the team of A. Vuković 2.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Jagiellonia2023 - 2026
|
111 | 62-25-24 | 1.90 |
Miedz Legnica2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Piast Gliwice2022 - 2024
|
73 | 24-28-21 | 1.37 |
Legia Warszawa2018 - 2020
|
15 | 8-3-4 | 1.80 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Adrian Siemieniec | A. Vuković | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ekstraklasa | 73 | 55% | 1.90 | 69 | 30% | 1.32 |
| Polish Cup - Puchar Polski | 10 | 60% | 1.80 | 12 | 67% | 2.17 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 100% | 3.00 | 7 | 43% | 1.43 |
Season by season
| Season | Adrian Siemieniec | A. Vuković | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
24 | 58% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 52% | 1.77 |
|
36 | 33% | 1.36 |
| 2023 |
|
39 | 59% | 2.00 |
|
36 | 33% | 1.42 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
4 | 75% | 2.25 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 | |
Adrian Siemieniec vs A. Vuković in numbers
Since the 2023 season Adrian Siemieniec led 112 matches we track: 62 wins, 25 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.88 points per match. Since the 2018 season A. Vuković led 88 matches we track: 32 wins, 31 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.44 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Adrian Siemieniec, all about A. Vuković, compare other coaches.



