Adrian Siemieniec vs Leszek Ojrzynski: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Adrian Siemieniec, since the 2017 season for Leszek Ojrzynski. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Leszek Ojrzynski from the 2019, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| Adrian Siemieniec | Leszek Ojrzynski | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 115 | Matches | 53 |
| 64 | Won | 23 |
| 25 | Draw | 17 |
| 26 | Lost | 13 |
| 56% | Win percentage | 43% |
| 23% | Loss percentage | 25% |
| 1.89 | Points per match | 1.62 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.90 | Goals scored per match | 1.53 |
| 1.19 | Goals conceded per match | 1.25 |
| 0.70 | Goal difference per match | 0.28 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 23% |
| 10% | Failed to score (%) | 13% |
| 60% | Both teams scored | 72% |
| 63% | Over 2.5 goals | 62% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.18 | Points per home match | 1.93 |
| 1.56 | Points per away match | 1.22 |
| 67% | Home wins (%) | 53% |
| 44% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 19 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Adrian Siemieniec against Leszek Ojrzynski
The teams of Adrian Siemieniec and Leszek Ojrzynski met 2 times: 0 wins for Adrian Siemieniec, 0 draws and 2 wins for Leszek Ojrzynski. The team of Adrian Siemieniec scored 1 goals, the team of Leszek Ojrzynski 4.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Jagiellonia2023 - 2026
|
114 | 64-25-25 | 1.90 |
Miedz Legnica2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zaglebie Lubin2024 - 2026
|
24 | 10-8-6 | 1.58 |
Korona Kielce2021 - 2022
|
17 | 7-6-4 | 1.59 |
Wisla Plock2018
|
9 | 5-2-2 | 1.89 |
Arka Gdynia2017
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Stal Mielec2020
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Adrian Siemieniec | Leszek Ojrzynski | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ekstraklasa | 74 | 55% | 1.92 | 29 | 52% | 1.83 |
| Polish Cup - Puchar Polski | 10 | 60% | 1.80 | 3 | 0% | 0.67 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 100% | 3.00 | 4 | 0% | 0.50 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 25% | 0.75 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Adrian Siemieniec | Leszek Ojrzynski | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
24 | 58% | 2.00 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.29 |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 52% | 1.77 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2023 |
|
39 | 59% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
15 | 47% | 1.73 | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
9 | 56% | 1.89 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
Adrian Siemieniec vs Leszek Ojrzynski in numbers
Since the 2023 season Adrian Siemieniec led 115 matches we track: 64 wins, 25 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.89 points per match. Since the 2017 season Leszek Ojrzynski led 53 matches we track: 23 wins, 17 draws and 13 losses, good for 1.62 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Adrian Siemieniec, all about Leszek Ojrzynski, compare other coaches.






