Adrian Siemieniec vs Niels Frederiksen: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Adrian Siemieniec, since the 2016 season for Niels Frederiksen. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Niels Frederiksen from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| Adrian Siemieniec | Niels Frederiksen | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 113 | Matches | 50 |
| 63 | Won | 25 |
| 25 | Draw | 9 |
| 25 | Lost | 16 |
| 56% | Win percentage | 50% |
| 22% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.89 | Points per match | 1.68 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.91 | Goals scored per match | 1.56 |
| 1.19 | Goals conceded per match | 1.32 |
| 0.72 | Goal difference per match | 0.24 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 36% |
| 9% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 61% | Both teams scored | 50% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals | 58% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.18 | Points per home match | 2.00 |
| 1.57 | Points per away match | 1.38 |
| 67% | Home wins (%) | 63% |
| 43% | Away wins (%) | 38% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 19 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Adrian Siemieniec against Niels Frederiksen
The teams of Adrian Siemieniec and Niels Frederiksen met 3 times: 1 wins for Adrian Siemieniec, 1 draws and 1 wins for Niels Frederiksen. The team of Adrian Siemieniec scored 4 goals, the team of Niels Frederiksen 8.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Jagiellonia2023 - 2026
|
112 | 63-25-24 | 1.91 |
Miedz Legnica2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Lech Poznan2024 - 2026
|
43 | 23-8-12 | 1.79 |
Denmark U232016
|
4 | 1-1-2 | 1.00 |
Denmark U212017
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Gryf Słupsk2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Adrian Siemieniec | Niels Frederiksen | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ekstraklasa | 73 | 55% | 1.90 | 36 | 56% | 1.86 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 18 | 50% | 1.83 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| Polish Cup - Puchar Polski | 10 | 60% | 1.80 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 100% | 3.00 | 3 | 33% | 1.33 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 33% | 1.00 | 3 | 33% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Adrian Siemieniec | Niels Frederiksen | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 2025 |
|
24 | 58% | 2.00 |
|
15 | 40% | 1.53 |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 52% | 1.77 |
|
26 | 62% | 1.96 |
| 2023 |
|
39 | 59% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
4 | 25% | 1.00 | |
Adrian Siemieniec vs Niels Frederiksen in numbers
Since the 2023 season Adrian Siemieniec led 113 matches we track: 63 wins, 25 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.89 points per match. Since the 2016 season Niels Frederiksen led 50 matches we track: 25 wins, 9 draws and 16 losses, good for 1.68 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Adrian Siemieniec, all about Niels Frederiksen, compare other coaches.





