Adrian Siemieniec vs Rafał Górak: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Adrian Siemieniec, since the 2019 season for Rafał Górak. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Adrian Siemieniec | Rafał Górak | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 112 | Matches | 140 |
| 62 | Won | 52 |
| 25 | Draw | 43 |
| 25 | Lost | 45 |
| 55% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 22% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.88 | Points per match | 1.42 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.90 | Goals scored per match | 1.40 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per match | 1.27 |
| 0.71 | Goal difference per match | 0.13 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 31% |
| 9% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 61% | Both teams scored | 54% |
| 63% | Over 2.5 goals | 51% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.17 | Points per home match | 1.60 |
| 1.57 | Points per away match | 1.24 |
| 66% | Home wins (%) | 44% |
| 43% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 19 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Adrian Siemieniec against Rafał Górak
The teams of Adrian Siemieniec and Rafał Górak met 3 times: 1 wins for Adrian Siemieniec, 0 draws and 2 wins for Rafał Górak. The team of Adrian Siemieniec scored 3 goals, the team of Rafał Górak 6.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Jagiellonia2023 - 2026
|
111 | 62-25-24 | 1.90 |
Miedz Legnica2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
GKS Katowice2019 - 2026
|
140 | 52-43-45 | 1.42 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Adrian Siemieniec | Rafał Górak | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ekstraklasa | 73 | 55% | 1.90 | 35 | 40% | 1.40 |
| Polish Cup - Puchar Polski | 10 | 60% | 1.80 | 9 | 33% | 1.22 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 100% | 3.00 | 4 | 75% | 2.25 |
Season by season
| Season | Adrian Siemieniec | Rafał Górak | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
24 | 58% | 2.00 |
|
15 | 53% | 1.67 |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 52% | 1.77 |
|
25 | 36% | 1.32 |
| 2023 |
|
39 | 59% | 2.00 |
|
27 | 44% | 1.63 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
33 | 27% | 1.24 | |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
35 | 34% | 1.37 | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 0% | 1.00 | |
Adrian Siemieniec vs Rafał Górak in numbers
Since the 2023 season Adrian Siemieniec led 112 matches we track: 62 wins, 25 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.88 points per match. Since the 2019 season Rafał Górak led 140 matches we track: 52 wins, 43 draws and 45 losses, good for 1.42 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Adrian Siemieniec, all about Rafał Górak, compare other coaches.


