Anton Šoltís vs Radim Kučera: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Anton Šoltís, since the 2020 season for Radim Kučera. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Anton Šoltís from the 2022 season. We have no matches of Radim Kučera from the 2023 season.
Records side by side
| Anton Šoltís | Radim Kučera | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 93 | Matches | 38 |
| 28 | Won | 8 |
| 25 | Draw | 9 |
| 40 | Lost | 21 |
| 30% | Win percentage | 21% |
| 43% | Loss percentage | 55% |
| 1.17 | Points per match | 0.87 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.30 | Goals scored per match | 1.05 |
| 1.66 | Goals conceded per match | 1.92 |
| -0.35 | Goal difference per match | -0.87 |
| 26% | Clean sheets (%) | 18% |
| 25% | Failed to score (%) | 34% |
| 57% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 47% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.12 | Points per home match | 1.21 |
| 1.22 | Points per away match | 0.53 |
| 26% | Home wins (%) | 32% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 11% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 3 |
Anton Šoltís against Radim Kučera
The teams of Anton Šoltís and Radim Kučera met 2 times: 2 wins for Anton Šoltís, 0 draws and 0 wins for Radim Kučera. The team of Anton Šoltís scored 6 goals, the team of Radim Kučera 3.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zemplín Michalovce2018 - 2025
|
63 | 21-19-23 | 1.30 |
FK Košice2023
|
19 | 6-2-11 | 1.05 |
Senica2020
|
10 | 1-3-6 | 0.60 |
Nitra2020
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Teplice2020 - 2021
|
28 | 6-9-13 | 0.96 |
Ružomberok2024
|
9 | 2-0-7 | 0.67 |
Prostějov2024
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Anton Šoltís | Radim Kučera | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Fortuna Liga Slovakia | 79 | 27% | 1.09 | 9 | 22% | 0.67 |
| Club Friendlies | 14 | 50% | 1.64 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Anton Šoltís | Radim Kučera | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
12 | 50% | 1.75 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
33 | 30% | 1.21 |
|
10 | 20% | 0.60 |
| 2023 |
|
19 | 32% | 1.05 | - | - | - | |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
8 | 13% | 0.63 | |
| 2020 |
|
15 | 13% | 0.87 |
|
20 | 25% | 1.10 |
| 2019 |
|
11 | 27% | 1.09 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
Anton Šoltís vs Radim Kučera in numbers
Since the 2018 season Anton Šoltís led 93 matches we track: 28 wins, 25 draws and 40 losses, good for 1.17 points per match. Since the 2020 season Radim Kučera led 38 matches we track: 8 wins, 9 draws and 21 losses, good for 0.87 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Anton Šoltís, all about Radim Kučera, compare other coaches.






