Andrea Sottil vs Massimiliano Alvini: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2017 season. We have no matches of Andrea Sottil from the 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Massimiliano Alvini from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Andrea Sottil | Massimiliano Alvini | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 72 | Matches | 91 |
| 24 | Won | 36 |
| 19 | Draw | 25 |
| 29 | Lost | 30 |
| 33% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 40% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.26 | Points per match | 1.46 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.19 | Goals scored per match | 1.47 |
| 1.18 | Goals conceded per match | 1.25 |
| 0.01 | Goal difference per match | 0.22 |
| 31% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 35% | Failed to score (%) | 25% |
| 49% | Both teams scored | 54% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 57% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.43 | Points per home match | 1.60 |
| 1.09 | Points per away match | 1.32 |
| 41% | Home wins (%) | 45% |
| 26% | Away wins (%) | 34% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 16 |
Andrea Sottil against Massimiliano Alvini
The teams of Andrea Sottil and Massimiliano Alvini met 3 times: 0 wins for Andrea Sottil, 1 draws and 2 wins for Massimiliano Alvini. The team of Andrea Sottil scored 4 goals, the team of Massimiliano Alvini 6.
Every meeting between Modena and Frosinone ยท Every meeting between Sampdoria and Nuova Cosenza
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Modena2025 - 2026
|
40 | 14-10-16 | 1.30 |
Udinese2022 - 2023
|
15 | 4-6-5 | 1.20 |
Sampdoria2024
|
11 | 3-3-5 | 1.09 |
Catania2018
|
4 | 3-0-1 | 2.25 |
Trento2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Livorno2017
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Frosinone2025 - 2026
|
52 | 31-13-8 | 2.04 |
Nuova Cosenza2024
|
24 | 3-7-14 | 0.67 |
Spezia2023
|
11 | 1-5-5 | 0.73 |
Cremonese2022 - 2023
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Albinoleffe2017 - 2018
|
2 | 0-0-2 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Andrea Sottil | Massimiliano Alvini | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie B | 48 | 35% | 1.31 | 70 | 39% | 1.47 |
| Coppa Italia | 10 | 50% | 1.60 | 9 | 33% | 1.22 |
| Serie A | 9 | 0% | 0.67 | 7 | 57% | 1.86 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 40% | 1.20 | 5 | 40% | 1.20 |
Season by season
| Season | Andrea Sottil | Massimiliano Alvini | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
12 | 58% | 1.92 |
| 2025 |
|
39 | 36% | 1.33 |
|
40 | 60% | 2.08 |
| 2024 |
|
11 | 27% | 1.09 |
|
24 | 13% | 0.67 |
| 2023 |
|
13 | 23% | 1.15 |
|
12 | 8% | 0.67 |
| 2022 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2018 |
|
4 | 75% | 2.25 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2017 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Andrea Sottil vs Massimiliano Alvini in numbers
Since the 2017 season Andrea Sottil led 72 matches we track: 24 wins, 19 draws and 29 losses, good for 1.26 points per match. Since the 2017 season Massimiliano Alvini led 91 matches we track: 36 wins, 25 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.46 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Andrea Sottil, all about Massimiliano Alvini, compare other coaches.








