Arda Turan vs İsmet Taşdemir: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Arda Turan, since the 2015 season for İsmet Taşdemir. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of İsmet Taşdemir from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Arda Turan | İsmet Taşdemir | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 90 | Matches | 114 |
| 47 | Won | 49 |
| 17 | Draw | 31 |
| 26 | Lost | 34 |
| 52% | Win percentage | 43% |
| 29% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 1.76 | Points per match | 1.56 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.73 | Goals scored per match | 1.42 |
| 1.16 | Goals conceded per match | 0.96 |
| 0.58 | Goal difference per match | 0.46 |
| 38% | Clean sheets (%) | 35% |
| 20% | Failed to score (%) | 28% |
| 49% | Both teams scored | 44% |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals | 41% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.92 | Points per home match | 2.02 |
| 1.57 | Points per away match | 1.16 |
| 58% | Home wins (%) | 60% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 28% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Arda Turan against İsmet Taşdemir
The teams of Arda Turan and İsmet Taşdemir met 5 times: 4 wins for Arda Turan, 0 draws and 1 wins for İsmet Taşdemir. The team of Arda Turan scored 9 goals, the team of İsmet Taşdemir 3.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Eyüpspor2022 - 2024
|
75 | 41-12-22 | 1.80 |
Shakhtar Donetsk2025 - 2026
|
13 | 6-5-2 | 1.77 |
CSKA Sofia2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Ümraniyespor2023
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
BB Bodrumspor2022 - 2024
|
51 | 21-14-16 | 1.51 |
Kocaelispor2024 - 2025
|
22 | 11-7-4 | 1.82 |
Samsunspor2018
|
13 | 7-3-3 | 1.85 |
Ümraniyespor2018
|
12 | 7-1-4 | 1.83 |
Sivasspor2026
|
7 | 1-4-2 | 1.00 |
Altay2017
|
4 | 2-1-1 | 1.75 |
Körfez Spor2015
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Fatih Karagümrük2017
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Ankaragucu2016
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Arda Turan | İsmet Taşdemir | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| TFF 1. Lig | 36 | 69% | 2.17 | 74 | 43% | 1.62 |
| Süper Lig | 34 | 38% | 1.38 | 11 | 27% | 0.91 |
| Turkish Cup | 6 | 50% | 1.67 | 9 | 44% | 1.44 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 33% | 1.33 | 2 | 50% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Arda Turan | İsmet Taşdemir | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
7 | 14% | 1.00 |
| 2025 |
|
12 | 42% | 1.58 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.33 |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 39% | 1.42 |
|
30 | 43% | 1.53 |
| 2023 |
|
35 | 69% | 2.14 |
|
37 | 43% | 1.65 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
25 | 56% | 1.84 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
5 | 40% | 1.40 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2015 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 | |
Arda Turan vs İsmet Taşdemir in numbers
Since the 2022 season Arda Turan led 90 matches we track: 47 wins, 17 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.76 points per match. Since the 2015 season İsmet Taşdemir led 114 matches we track: 49 wins, 31 draws and 34 losses, good for 1.56 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Arda Turan, all about İsmet Taşdemir, compare other coaches.










