Arda Turan vs Stanimir Kolev Stoilov: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Arda Turan, since the 2016 season for Stanimir Kolev Stoilov. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Stanimir Kolev Stoilov from the 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Arda Turan | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 90 | Matches | 198 |
| 47 | Won | 110 |
| 17 | Draw | 47 |
| 26 | Lost | 41 |
| 52% | Win percentage | 56% |
| 29% | Loss percentage | 21% |
| 1.76 | Points per match | 1.90 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.73 | Goals scored per match | 1.65 |
| 1.16 | Goals conceded per match | 0.97 |
| 0.58 | Goal difference per match | 0.68 |
| 38% | Clean sheets (%) | 43% |
| 20% | Failed to score (%) | 16% |
| 49% | Both teams scored | 47% |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.92 | Points per home match | 2.22 |
| 1.57 | Points per away match | 1.59 |
| 58% | Home wins (%) | 66% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 45% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 20 |
Arda Turan against Stanimir Kolev Stoilov
The teams of Arda Turan and Stanimir Kolev Stoilov met 4 times: 1 wins for Arda Turan, 1 draws and 2 wins for Stanimir Kolev Stoilov. The team of Arda Turan scored 3 goals, the team of Stanimir Kolev Stoilov 9.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Eyüpspor2022 - 2024
|
75 | 41-12-22 | 1.80 |
Shakhtar Donetsk2025 - 2026
|
13 | 6-5-2 | 1.77 |
CSKA Sofia2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Ümraniyespor2023
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Goztepe2023 - 2026
|
106 | 53-30-23 | 1.78 |
FC Astana2016 - 2017
|
82 | 52-15-15 | 2.09 |
Kazakhstan2018
|
7 | 2-2-3 | 1.14 |
Halide Edip Adıvar2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
CSKA 19482025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Levski Sofia2023
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Arda Turan | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 34 | 38% | 1.38 | 71 | 35% | 1.41 |
| TFF 1. Lig | 36 | 69% | 2.17 | 19 | 68% | 2.32 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 50% | 2.00 | 14 | 36% | 1.43 |
| Turkish Cup | 6 | 50% | 1.67 | 8 | 88% | 2.63 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 33% | 1.33 | 11 | 100% | 3.00 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0% | 1.00 | 8 | 50% | 1.75 |
Season by season
| Season | Arda Turan | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
12 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2025 |
|
12 | 42% | 1.58 |
|
35 | 49% | 1.80 |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 39% | 1.42 |
|
41 | 44% | 1.56 |
| 2023 |
|
35 | 69% | 2.14 |
|
21 | 71% | 2.38 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
7 | 29% | 1.14 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
43 | 63% | 2.05 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
39 | 64% | 2.13 | |
Arda Turan vs Stanimir Kolev Stoilov in numbers
Since the 2022 season Arda Turan led 90 matches we track: 47 wins, 17 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.76 points per match. Since the 2016 season Stanimir Kolev Stoilov led 198 matches we track: 110 wins, 47 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.90 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Arda Turan, all about Stanimir Kolev Stoilov, compare other coaches.








