Adrián Gul'a vs R. Skuhravý: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Adrián Gul'a, since the 2018 season for R. Skuhravý. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Adrián Gul'a from the 2018 season. We have no matches of R. Skuhravý from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Adrián Gul'a | R. Skuhravý | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 142 | Matches | 125 |
| 91 | Won | 45 |
| 26 | Draw | 29 |
| 25 | Lost | 51 |
| 64% | Win percentage | 36% |
| 18% | Loss percentage | 41% |
| 2.11 | Points per match | 1.31 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.96 | Goals scored per match | 1.46 |
| 0.99 | Goals conceded per match | 1.62 |
| 0.97 | Goal difference per match | -0.16 |
| 40% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 14% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 56% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 57% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.27 | Points per home match | 1.52 |
| 1.93 | Points per away match | 1.11 |
| 71% | Home wins (%) | 40% |
| 57% | Away wins (%) | 32% |
| Runs | ||
| 14 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 24 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Adrián Gul'a against R. Skuhravý
The teams of Adrián Gul'a and R. Skuhravý met 5 times: 3 wins for Adrián Gul'a, 1 draws and 1 wins for R. Skuhravý. The team of Adrián Gul'a scored 7 goals, the team of R. Skuhravý 6.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Dunajska Streda2022 - 2023
|
45 | 26-11-8 | 1.98 |
Riga2025
|
41 | 32-4-5 | 2.44 |
Plzen2019 - 2020
|
35 | 22-8-5 | 2.11 |
Apollon Limassol2024
|
11 | 5-2-4 | 1.55 |
Slovakia U212021
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Wisla Krakow2021
|
3 | 3-0-0 | 3.00 |
Žilina2017
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Dila2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Podbrezová2022 - 2024
|
61 | 25-11-25 | 1.41 |
FK Košice2024 - 2025
|
33 | 15-11-7 | 1.70 |
Dukla Praha2018
|
24 | 5-6-13 | 0.88 |
Opava2018
|
7 | 0-1-6 | 0.14 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Adrián Gul'a | R. Skuhravý | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Fortuna Liga Slovakia | 37 | 59% | 2.00 | 75 | 40% | 1.44 |
| Czech Liga | 35 | 63% | 2.11 | 31 | 16% | 0.71 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 64% | 2.18 | 18 | 56% | 1.83 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 50% | 1.63 | 1 | 0% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Adrián Gul'a | R. Skuhravý | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
42 | 76% | 2.40 |
|
8 | 63% | 2.13 |
| 2024 |
|
11 | 45% | 1.55 |
|
30 | 43% | 1.63 |
| 2023 |
|
17 | 53% | 1.88 |
|
29 | 34% | 1.21 |
| 2022 |
|
28 | 61% | 2.04 |
|
27 | 44% | 1.52 |
| 2021 |
|
7 | 71% | 2.14 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
22 | 55% | 1.91 | - | - | - | |
| 2019 |
|
13 | 77% | 2.46 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
31 | 16% | 0.71 | |
| 2017 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
Adrián Gul'a vs R. Skuhravý in numbers
Since the 2017 season Adrián Gul'a led 142 matches we track: 91 wins, 26 draws and 25 losses, good for 2.11 points per match. Since the 2018 season R. Skuhravý led 125 matches we track: 45 wins, 29 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.31 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Adrián Gul'a, all about R. Skuhravý, compare other coaches.









