Adrián Gul'a vs Viktors Morozs: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Adrián Gul'a, since the 2019 season for Viktors Morozs. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Adrián Gul'a from the 2018 season.
Records side by side
| Adrián Gul'a | Viktors Morozs | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 142 | Matches | 227 |
| 91 | Won | 141 |
| 26 | Draw | 37 |
| 25 | Lost | 49 |
| 64% | Win percentage | 62% |
| 18% | Loss percentage | 22% |
| 2.11 | Points per match | 2.03 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.96 | Goals scored per match | 2.18 |
| 0.99 | Goals conceded per match | 0.96 |
| 0.97 | Goal difference per match | 1.22 |
| 40% | Clean sheets (%) | 41% |
| 14% | Failed to score (%) | 18% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 46% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 59% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.27 | Points per home match | 2.13 |
| 1.93 | Points per away match | 1.92 |
| 71% | Home wins (%) | 66% |
| 57% | Away wins (%) | 58% |
| Runs | ||
| 14 | Longest winning run | 10 |
| 24 | Longest unbeaten run | 33 |
Adrián Gul'a against Viktors Morozs
The teams of Adrián Gul'a and Viktors Morozs met 4 times: 2 wins for Adrián Gul'a, 1 draws and 1 wins for Viktors Morozs. The team of Adrián Gul'a scored 7 goals, the team of Viktors Morozs 5.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Dunajska Streda2022 - 2023
|
45 | 26-11-8 | 1.98 |
Riga2025
|
41 | 32-4-5 | 2.44 |
Plzen2019 - 2020
|
35 | 22-8-5 | 2.11 |
Apollon Limassol2024
|
11 | 5-2-4 | 1.55 |
Slovakia U212021
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Wisla Krakow2021
|
3 | 3-0-0 | 3.00 |
Žilina2017
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Dila2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Rīgas FS2020 - 2025
|
197 | 133-31-33 | 2.18 |
BFC Daugavpils2019
|
28 | 7-6-15 | 0.96 |
FK Zalgiris Vilnius2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Riga2022
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Adrián Gul'a | Viktors Morozs | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Optibet Virsliga | 31 | 81% | 2.55 | 198 | 66% | 2.16 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 64% | 2.18 | 7 | 43% | 1.29 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 50% | 1.63 | 4 | 25% | 0.75 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | 4 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Adrián Gul'a | Viktors Morozs | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
42 | 76% | 2.40 |
|
41 | 66% | 2.05 |
| 2024 |
|
11 | 45% | 1.55 |
|
39 | 62% | 1.90 |
| 2023 |
|
17 | 53% | 1.88 |
|
36 | 72% | 2.36 |
| 2022 |
|
28 | 61% | 2.04 |
|
33 | 64% | 2.18 |
| 2021 |
|
7 | 71% | 2.14 |
|
28 | 68% | 2.29 |
| 2020 |
|
22 | 55% | 1.91 |
|
22 | 77% | 2.45 |
| 2019 |
|
13 | 77% | 2.46 |
|
28 | 25% | 0.96 |
| 2017 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
Adrián Gul'a vs Viktors Morozs in numbers
Since the 2017 season Adrián Gul'a led 142 matches we track: 91 wins, 26 draws and 25 losses, good for 2.11 points per match. Since the 2019 season Viktors Morozs led 227 matches we track: 141 wins, 37 draws and 49 losses, good for 2.03 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Adrián Gul'a, all about Viktors Morozs, compare other coaches.










