Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto vs Alexsandro de Souza: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto, since the 2023 season for Alexsandro de Souza. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto | Alexsandro de Souza | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 93 | Matches | 51 |
| 32 | Won | 16 |
| 25 | Draw | 15 |
| 36 | Lost | 20 |
| 34% | Win percentage | 31% |
| 39% | Loss percentage | 39% |
| 1.30 | Points per match | 1.24 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.18 | Goals scored per match | 1.12 |
| 1.30 | Goals conceded per match | 1.37 |
| -0.12 | Goal difference per match | -0.25 |
| 22% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 37% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.81 | Points per home match | 1.87 |
| 0.88 | Points per away match | 0.71 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 52% |
| 24% | Away wins (%) | 14% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto against Alexsandro de Souza
The teams of Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto and Alexsandro de Souza met 3 times: 1 wins for Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto, 1 draws and 1 wins for Alexsandro de Souza. The team of Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto scored 2 goals, the team of Alexsandro de Souza 2.
Every meeting between Operario-PR and Athletic Club · Every meeting between America Mineiro and Operario-PR
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
America Mineiro2025
|
26 | 9-6-11 | 1.27 |
Ituano2024
|
15 | 6-1-8 | 1.27 |
Vasco DA Gama2018
|
15 | 3-5-7 | 0.93 |
Atletico Goianiense2023
|
12 | 3-6-3 | 1.25 |
Botafogo2018
|
10 | 3-5-2 | 1.40 |
Palmeiras2017
|
10 | 5-1-4 | 1.60 |
Pyramids FC2018
|
3 | 2-1-0 | 2.33 |
Operario-PR2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Ponte Preta2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Operario-PR2025
|
28 | 9-11-8 | 1.36 |
Antalyaspor2024
|
18 | 6-4-8 | 1.22 |
Avai2023
|
4 | 1-0-3 | 0.75 |
Athletic Club2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto | Alexsandro de Souza | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série B | 54 | 35% | 1.30 | 31 | 32% | 1.29 |
| Copa do Brasil | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto | Alexsandro de Souza | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2025 |
|
27 | 33% | 1.22 |
|
28 | 32% | 1.36 |
| 2024 |
|
15 | 40% | 1.27 |
|
18 | 33% | 1.22 |
| 2023 |
|
12 | 25% | 1.25 |
|
4 | 25% | 0.75 |
| 2018 |
|
28 | 29% | 1.25 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
10 | 50% | 1.60 | - | - | - | |
Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto vs Alexsandro de Souza in numbers
Since the 2017 season Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto led 93 matches we track: 32 wins, 25 draws and 36 losses, good for 1.30 points per match. Since the 2023 season Alexsandro de Souza led 51 matches we track: 16 wins, 15 draws and 20 losses, good for 1.24 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Alberto Valentim do Carmo Neto, all about Alexsandro de Souza, compare other coaches.









