Aleksandr Sednev vs Magomed Adiev: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Aleksandr Sednev, since the 2018 season for Magomed Adiev. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Aleksandr Sednev from the 2018, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Magomed Adiev from the 2019 season.
Records side by side
| Aleksandr Sednev | Magomed Adiev | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 182 | Matches | 150 |
| 73 | Won | 48 |
| 37 | Draw | 37 |
| 72 | Lost | 65 |
| 40% | Win percentage | 32% |
| 40% | Loss percentage | 43% |
| 1.41 | Points per match | 1.21 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.43 | Goals scored per match | 1.23 |
| 1.37 | Goals conceded per match | 1.59 |
| 0.07 | Goal difference per match | -0.36 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 23% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 37% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 53% | Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.56 | Points per home match | 1.36 |
| 1.24 | Points per away match | 1.06 |
| 46% | Home wins (%) | 37% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 27% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Aleksandr Sednev against Magomed Adiev
The teams of Aleksandr Sednev and Magomed Adiev met 4 times: 1 wins for Aleksandr Sednev, 2 draws and 1 wins for Magomed Adiev. The team of Aleksandr Sednev scored 4 goals, the team of Magomed Adiev 4.
Every meeting between Dinamo Brest and Krylya Sovetov ยท Every meeting between Ordabasy and Shakhter Karagandy
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Ordabasy2021 - 2024
|
96 | 44-21-31 | 1.59 |
Dinamo Brest2025 - 2026
|
30 | 18-4-8 | 1.93 |
Aktobe2019
|
26 | 6-3-17 | 0.81 |
FC Dnepr Mogilev2017
|
26 | 4-8-14 | 0.77 |
Dinamo Minsk2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Molodechno-DYuSSh 42025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Arsenal2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Shakhter Karagandy2024
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Krylya Sovetov2025 - 2026
|
37 | 10-11-16 | 1.11 |
Shakhter Karagandy2021 - 2022
|
36 | 15-10-11 | 1.53 |
Anzhi2018
|
29 | 5-5-19 | 0.69 |
Akhmat Grozny2023 - 2024
|
18 | 6-5-7 | 1.28 |
Kazakhstan2022 - 2024
|
14 | 6-0-8 | 1.29 |
MKK-Dnepr2026
|
8 | 5-2-1 | 2.13 |
Khimki2024
|
6 | 1-3-2 | 1.00 |
KAMAZ2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Chayka2020
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Aleksandr Sednev | Magomed Adiev | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Kazakhstan Premier League | 93 | 40% | 1.42 | 25 | 32% | 1.28 |
| Vysshaya Liga | 51 | 35% | 1.29 | 8 | 63% | 2.13 |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 24 | 50% | 1.58 | 11 | 64% | 2.09 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 67% | 2.17 | 10 | 30% | 1.20 |
Season by season
| Season | Aleksandr Sednev | Magomed Adiev | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
13 | 62% | 2.00 |
| 2025 |
|
32 | 56% | 1.84 |
|
33 | 21% | 1.00 |
| 2024 |
|
20 | 40% | 1.50 |
|
16 | 13% | 0.88 |
| 2023 |
|
23 | 57% | 1.78 |
|
20 | 55% | 1.65 |
| 2022 |
|
25 | 48% | 1.60 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.00 |
| 2021 |
|
29 | 38% | 1.45 |
|
30 | 43% | 1.57 |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2019 |
|
26 | 23% | 0.81 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
29 | 17% | 0.69 | |
| 2017 |
|
26 | 15% | 0.77 | - | - | - | |
Aleksandr Sednev vs Magomed Adiev in numbers
Since the 2017 season Aleksandr Sednev led 182 matches we track: 73 wins, 37 draws and 72 losses, good for 1.41 points per match. Since the 2018 season Magomed Adiev led 150 matches we track: 48 wins, 37 draws and 65 losses, good for 1.21 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Aleksandr Sednev, all about Magomed Adiev, compare other coaches.












