Aleksey Shpilevskiy vs Andrey Karpovich: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Aleksey Shpilevskiy, since the 2019 season for Andrey Karpovich. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Aleksey Shpilevskiy | Andrey Karpovich | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 198 | Matches | 194 |
| 99 | Won | 72 |
| 36 | Draw | 54 |
| 63 | Lost | 68 |
| 50% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 32% | Loss percentage | 35% |
| 1.68 | Points per match | 1.39 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.78 | Goals scored per match | 1.34 |
| 1.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.27 |
| 0.55 | Goal difference per match | 0.07 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 22% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.01 | Points per home match | 1.58 |
| 1.36 | Points per away match | 1.20 |
| 62% | Home wins (%) | 43% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 8 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Aleksey Shpilevskiy against Andrey Karpovich
The teams of Aleksey Shpilevskiy and Andrey Karpovich met 6 times: 3 wins for Aleksey Shpilevskiy, 2 draws and 1 wins for Andrey Karpovich. The team of Aleksey Shpilevskiy scored 15 goals, the team of Andrey Karpovich 7.
Every meeting between Kairat Almaty and Kyzyl-Zhar ยท Every meeting between Kairat Almaty and Okzhetpes
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Aris2022 - 2024
|
91 | 51-17-23 | 1.87 |
Kairat Almaty2019 - 2021
|
60 | 37-11-12 | 2.03 |
Nizhny Novgorod2025 - 2026
|
38 | 8-5-25 | 0.76 |
Dinamo Brest2018
|
7 | 3-2-2 | 1.57 |
Enisey2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
FK Tobol Kostanay2019
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Yelimay Semey2024 - 2026
|
62 | 27-16-19 | 1.56 |
Okzhetpes2019 - 2023
|
51 | 13-11-27 | 0.98 |
Aktobe2022 - 2023
|
40 | 17-15-8 | 1.65 |
Kyzyl-Zhar2021 - 2022
|
38 | 15-10-13 | 1.45 |
Irtysh2026
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Shkendija2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Kaspiy2023
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Aleksey Shpilevskiy | Andrey Karpovich | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Kazakhstan Premier League | 59 | 63% | 2.05 | 157 | 38% | 1.43 |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 2 | 0% | 0.50 | 23 | 39% | 1.43 |
| Club Friendlies | 14 | 29% | 1.14 | 8 | 25% | 0.75 |
Season by season
| Season | Aleksey Shpilevskiy | Andrey Karpovich | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 25% | 1.00 |
|
36 | 36% | 1.36 |
| 2025 |
|
35 | 20% | 0.74 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 2024 |
|
37 | 59% | 2.03 |
|
25 | 52% | 1.84 |
| 2023 |
|
44 | 52% | 1.68 |
|
24 | 33% | 1.54 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 60% | 2.10 |
|
25 | 40% | 1.48 |
| 2021 |
|
15 | 47% | 1.80 |
|
31 | 45% | 1.58 |
| 2020 |
|
18 | 72% | 2.33 |
|
19 | 11% | 0.53 |
| 2019 |
|
28 | 61% | 1.89 |
|
31 | 35% | 1.26 |
| 2018 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.57 | - | - | - | |
Aleksey Shpilevskiy vs Andrey Karpovich in numbers
Since the 2018 season Aleksey Shpilevskiy led 198 matches we track: 99 wins, 36 draws and 63 losses, good for 1.68 points per match. Since the 2019 season Andrey Karpovich led 194 matches we track: 72 wins, 54 draws and 68 losses, good for 1.39 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Aleksey Shpilevskiy, all about Andrey Karpovich, compare other coaches.









