Aleksey Shpilevskiy vs Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Aleksey Shpilevskiy, since the 2022 season for Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Aleksey Shpilevskiy | Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 198 | Matches | 97 |
| 99 | Won | 58 |
| 36 | Draw | 14 |
| 63 | Lost | 25 |
| 50% | Win percentage | 60% |
| 32% | Loss percentage | 26% |
| 1.68 | Points per match | 1.94 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.78 | Goals scored per match | 1.79 |
| 1.23 | Goals conceded per match | 0.91 |
| 0.55 | Goal difference per match | 0.89 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 41% |
| 22% | Failed to score (%) | 21% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 41% |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.01 | Points per home match | 2.13 |
| 1.36 | Points per away match | 1.76 |
| 62% | Home wins (%) | 67% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 53% |
| Runs | ||
| 8 | Longest winning run | 8 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 14 |
Aleksey Shpilevskiy against Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones
The teams of Aleksey Shpilevskiy and Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones met 5 times: 0 wins for Aleksey Shpilevskiy, 2 draws and 3 wins for Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones. The team of Aleksey Shpilevskiy scored 2 goals, the team of Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones 8.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Aris2022 - 2024
|
91 | 51-17-23 | 1.87 |
Kairat Almaty2019 - 2021
|
60 | 37-11-12 | 2.03 |
Nizhny Novgorod2025 - 2026
|
38 | 8-5-25 | 0.76 |
Dinamo Brest2018
|
7 | 3-2-2 | 1.57 |
Enisey2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
FK Tobol Kostanay2019
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Pafos2023 - 2025
|
93 | 57-13-23 | 1.98 |
Spartak Moscow2026
|
2 | 1-1-0 | 2.00 |
Digenis Ypsonas2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Zaragoza2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Aleksey Shpilevskiy | Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Cypriot First Division | 75 | 61% | 2.03 | 78 | 64% | 2.06 |
| Premjar-Liga | 24 | 17% | 0.67 | 1 | 0% | 1.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 14 | 29% | 1.14 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 30% | 1.10 | 2 | 0% | 0.00 |
| Russian Cup | 6 | 17% | 0.50 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Aleksey Shpilevskiy | Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 25% | 1.00 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 2025 |
|
35 | 20% | 0.74 |
|
13 | 69% | 2.15 |
| 2024 |
|
37 | 59% | 2.03 |
|
50 | 64% | 2.04 |
| 2023 |
|
44 | 52% | 1.68 |
|
31 | 52% | 1.74 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 60% | 2.10 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2021 |
|
15 | 47% | 1.80 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
18 | 72% | 2.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2019 |
|
28 | 61% | 1.89 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.57 | - | - | - | |
Aleksey Shpilevskiy vs Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones in numbers
Since the 2018 season Aleksey Shpilevskiy led 198 matches we track: 99 wins, 36 draws and 63 losses, good for 1.68 points per match. Since the 2022 season Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones led 97 matches we track: 58 wins, 14 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.94 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Aleksey Shpilevskiy, all about Juan Carlos Carcedo Mardones, compare other coaches.









