Aleksey Shpilevskiy vs S. Avgousti: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Aleksey Shpilevskiy, since the 2017 season for S. Avgousti. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of S. Avgousti from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Aleksey Shpilevskiy | S. Avgousti | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 198 | Matches | 118 |
| 99 | Won | 51 |
| 36 | Draw | 26 |
| 63 | Lost | 41 |
| 50% | Win percentage | 43% |
| 32% | Loss percentage | 35% |
| 1.68 | Points per match | 1.52 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.78 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.27 |
| 0.55 | Goal difference per match | 0.14 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 34% |
| 22% | Failed to score (%) | 25% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 47% |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.01 | Points per home match | 1.78 |
| 1.36 | Points per away match | 1.24 |
| 62% | Home wins (%) | 50% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 36% |
| Runs | ||
| 8 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Aleksey Shpilevskiy against S. Avgousti
The teams of Aleksey Shpilevskiy and S. Avgousti met 9 times: 6 wins for Aleksey Shpilevskiy, 2 draws and 1 wins for S. Avgousti. The team of Aleksey Shpilevskiy scored 17 goals, the team of S. Avgousti 11.
Every meeting between Aris and Apollon Limassol ยท Every meeting between Aris and Karmiotissa ยท Every meeting between Aris and Omonia Nicosia
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Aris2022 - 2024
|
91 | 51-17-23 | 1.87 |
Kairat Almaty2019 - 2021
|
60 | 37-11-12 | 2.03 |
Nizhny Novgorod2025 - 2026
|
38 | 8-5-25 | 0.76 |
Dinamo Brest2018
|
7 | 3-2-2 | 1.57 |
Enisey2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
FK Tobol Kostanay2019
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Apollon Limassol2017 - 2025
|
76 | 34-16-26 | 1.55 |
Omonia Nicosia2022 - 2023
|
31 | 15-7-9 | 1.68 |
Cyprus2024
|
4 | 1-0-3 | 0.75 |
Karmiotissa2024
|
4 | 1-1-2 | 1.00 |
Apoel Nicosia2023
|
3 | 0-2-1 | 0.67 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Aleksey Shpilevskiy | S. Avgousti | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Cypriot First Division | 75 | 61% | 2.03 | 80 | 44% | 1.55 |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 30% | 1.10 | 24 | 42% | 1.46 |
| Club Friendlies | 14 | 29% | 1.14 | 6 | 33% | 1.33 |
Season by season
| Season | Aleksey Shpilevskiy | S. Avgousti | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 25% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
35 | 20% | 0.74 |
|
14 | 57% | 1.79 |
| 2024 |
|
37 | 59% | 2.03 |
|
28 | 32% | 1.18 |
| 2023 |
|
44 | 52% | 1.68 |
|
25 | 52% | 1.84 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 60% | 2.10 |
|
9 | 22% | 0.89 |
| 2021 |
|
15 | 47% | 1.80 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
18 | 72% | 2.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2019 |
|
28 | 61% | 1.89 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.57 |
|
31 | 52% | 1.74 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
11 | 27% | 1.18 | |
Aleksey Shpilevskiy vs S. Avgousti in numbers
Since the 2018 season Aleksey Shpilevskiy led 198 matches we track: 99 wins, 36 draws and 63 losses, good for 1.68 points per match. Since the 2017 season S. Avgousti led 118 matches we track: 51 wins, 26 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.52 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Aleksey Shpilevskiy, all about S. Avgousti, compare other coaches.







