Alexsandro de Souza vs Vinícius Bergantin: the coaches side by side

Filter:
51 - 40 Matches
31% - 28% Win percentage
1.24 - 1.15 Points per match
1.14 - 1.10 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Alexsandro de Souza, since the 2018 season for Vinícius Bergantin. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Vinícius Bergantin from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2024 seasons.

Records side by side

Alexsandro de Souza Vinícius Bergantin
Results
51 Matches 40
16 Won 11
15 Draw 13
20 Lost 16
31% Win percentage 28%
39% Loss percentage 40%
1.24 Points per match 1.15
Goals
1.14 Goals scored per match 1.10
1.39 Goals conceded per match 1.33
-0.25 Goal difference per match -0.23
25% Clean sheets (%) 23%
35% Failed to score (%) 23%
53% Both teams scored 65%
51% Over 2.5 goals 55%
Home and away
1.87 Points per home match 1.37
0.71 Points per away match 0.95
52% Home wins (%) 32%
14% Away wins (%) 24%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 3
7 Longest unbeaten run 6

Alexsandro de Souza against Vinícius Bergantin

1 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Alexsandro de Souza and Vinícius Bergantin met 2 times: 1 wins for Alexsandro de Souza, 1 draws and 0 wins for Vinícius Bergantin. The team of Alexsandro de Souza scored 2 goals, the team of Vinícius Bergantin 1.

Every meeting between Operario-PR and Ferroviária

Per club

Alexsandro de Souza
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Operario-PR2025 28 9-11-8 1.36
Antalyaspor2024 18 6-4-8 1.22
Avai2023 4 1-0-3 0.75
Athletic Club2026 1 0-0-1 0.00
Vinícius Bergantin
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Ferroviária2025 33 8-12-13 1.09
CSA2023 4 3-0-1 2.25
São Bernardo2026 2 0-1-1 0.50
Ituano2018 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Alexsandro de Souza Vinícius Bergantin
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Campeonato Brasileiro Série B 31 32% 1.29 35 23% 1.06
Copa do Brasil 1 0% 0.00 5 60% 1.80

Season by season

Season Alexsandro de Souza Vinícius Bergantin
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Athletic Club 1 0% 0.00 São Bernardo 2 0% 0.50
2025 Operario-PR 28 32% 1.36 Ferroviária 33 24% 1.09
2024 Antalyaspor 18 33% 1.22 - - -
2023 Avai 4 25% 0.75 CSA 4 75% 2.25
2018 - - - Ituano 1 0% 0.00

Alexsandro de Souza vs Vinícius Bergantin in numbers

Since the 2023 season Alexsandro de Souza led 51 matches we track: 16 wins, 15 draws and 20 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2018 season Vinícius Bergantin led 40 matches we track: 11 wins, 13 draws and 16 losses, good for 1.15 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Alexsandro de Souza, all about Vinícius Bergantin, compare other coaches.