Alvaro Pacheco vs Francesco Farioli: the coaches side by side

Filter:
17 - 154 Matches
18% - 63% Win percentage
0.76 - 2.03 Points per match
0.71 - 1.75 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2025 season for Alvaro Pacheco, since the 2022 season for Francesco Farioli. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Alvaro Pacheco Francesco Farioli
Results
17 Matches 154
3 Won 97
4 Draw 22
10 Lost 35
18% Win percentage 63%
59% Loss percentage 23%
0.76 Points per match 2.03
Goals
0.71 Goals scored per match 1.75
2.00 Goals conceded per match 0.93
-1.29 Goal difference per match 0.82
24% Clean sheets (%) 44%
65% Failed to score (%) 15%
29% Both teams scored 45%
59% Over 2.5 goals 55%
Home and away
1.00 Points per home match 2.15
0.56 Points per away match 1.89
25% Home wins (%) 68%
11% Away wins (%) 57%
Runs
1 Longest winning run 8
4 Longest unbeaten run 16

Alvaro Pacheco against Francesco Farioli

1 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Alvaro Pacheco and Francesco Farioli met 2 times: 1 wins for Alvaro Pacheco, 0 draws and 1 wins for Francesco Farioli. The team of Alvaro Pacheco scored 2 goals, the team of Francesco Farioli 5.

Every meeting between Casa Pia and FC Porto

Per club

Alvaro Pacheco
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Casa Pia2025 15 3-4-8 0.87
Alpendorada2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Ançã2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Francesco Farioli
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Porto2025 - 2026 56 40-6-10 2.25
Ajax2024 56 38-7-11 2.16
Nice2023 36 17-9-10 1.67
Alanyaspor2022 4 2-0-2 1.50
Celoricense2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Wydad AC2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Alvaro Pacheco Francesco Farioli
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Liga Portugal Bwin 15 20% 0.87 33 85% 2.64
Taça de Portugal 2 0% 0.00 6 50% 1.67

Season by season

Season Alvaro Pacheco Francesco Farioli
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - FC Porto 18 78% 2.33
2025 Casa Pia Alpendorada 17 18% 0.76 FC Porto Celoricense 40 65% 2.10
2024 - - - Ajax 56 68% 2.16
2023 - - - Nice 36 47% 1.67
2022 - - - Alanyaspor 4 50% 1.50

Alvaro Pacheco vs Francesco Farioli in numbers

Since the 2025 season Alvaro Pacheco led 17 matches we track: 3 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses, good for 0.76 points per match. Since the 2022 season Francesco Farioli led 154 matches we track: 97 wins, 22 draws and 35 losses, good for 2.03 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Alvaro Pacheco, all about Francesco Farioli, compare other coaches.