Álvaro Cervera Díaz vs Diego Martínez Penas: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Álvaro Cervera Díaz | Diego Martínez Penas | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 146 | Matches | 145 |
| 51 | Won | 60 |
| 52 | Draw | 39 |
| 43 | Lost | 46 |
| 35% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 29% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.40 | Points per match | 1.51 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.12 | Goals scored per match | 1.35 |
| 0.92 | Goals conceded per match | 1.08 |
| 0.20 | Goal difference per match | 0.27 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 33% |
| 35% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 29% | Over 2.5 goals | 42% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.66 | Points per home match | 1.72 |
| 1.13 | Points per away match | 1.31 |
| 42% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 27% | Away wins (%) | 35% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 9 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Álvaro Cervera Díaz against Diego Martínez Penas
The teams of Álvaro Cervera Díaz and Diego Martínez Penas met 5 times: 1 wins for Álvaro Cervera Díaz, 2 draws and 2 wins for Diego Martínez Penas. The team of Álvaro Cervera Díaz scored 7 goals, the team of Diego Martínez Penas 7.
Every meeting between Cadiz and Granada CF · Every meeting between Cadiz and Osasuna · Every meeting between Cadiz and Sevilla Atletico
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cadiz2016 - 2018
|
103 | 39-38-26 | 1.50 |
Tenerife2024 - 2026
|
27 | 7-9-11 | 1.11 |
Oviedo2022 - 2023
|
16 | 5-5-6 | 1.25 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Osasuna2017
|
33 | 13-11-9 | 1.52 |
Las Palmas2024
|
32 | 10-5-17 | 1.09 |
Sevilla Atletico2016
|
32 | 9-12-11 | 1.22 |
Granada CF2018
|
28 | 14-8-6 | 1.79 |
Olympiakos Piraeus2023
|
17 | 11-3-3 | 2.12 |
Espanyol2022
|
3 | 3-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Álvaro Cervera Díaz | Diego Martínez Penas | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| La Liga 2 | 136 | 33% | 1.37 | 92 | 39% | 1.51 |
| Copa del Rey | 8 | 75% | 2.25 | 7 | 71% | 2.14 |
Season by season
| Season | Álvaro Cervera Díaz | Diego Martínez Penas | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
24 | 25% | 1.04 |
|
32 | 31% | 1.09 |
| 2023 |
|
13 | 23% | 1.08 |
|
17 | 65% | 2.12 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
|
3 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2018 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.61 |
|
28 | 50% | 1.79 |
| 2017 |
|
32 | 41% | 1.53 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.52 |
| 2016 |
|
38 | 34% | 1.39 |
|
32 | 28% | 1.22 |
Álvaro Cervera Díaz vs Diego Martínez Penas in numbers
Since the 2016 season Álvaro Cervera Díaz led 146 matches we track: 51 wins, 52 draws and 43 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2016 season Diego Martínez Penas led 145 matches we track: 60 wins, 39 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.51 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Álvaro Cervera Díaz, all about Diego Martínez Penas, compare other coaches.




