Álvaro Cervera Díaz vs Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Álvaro Cervera Díaz | Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 146 | Matches | 160 |
| 51 | Won | 66 |
| 52 | Draw | 43 |
| 43 | Lost | 51 |
| 35% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 29% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.40 | Points per match | 1.51 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.12 | Goals scored per match | 1.45 |
| 0.92 | Goals conceded per match | 1.30 |
| 0.20 | Goal difference per match | 0.15 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 35% | Failed to score (%) | 18% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 61% |
| 29% | Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.66 | Points per home match | 1.84 |
| 1.13 | Points per away match | 1.19 |
| 42% | Home wins (%) | 53% |
| 27% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 16 |
Álvaro Cervera Díaz against Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia
The teams of Álvaro Cervera Díaz and Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia met 4 times: 1 wins for Álvaro Cervera Díaz, 1 draws and 2 wins for Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia. The team of Álvaro Cervera Díaz scored 3 goals, the team of Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia 5.
Every meeting between Tenerife and Almeria · Every meeting between Cadiz and Espanyol · Every meeting between Cadiz and Huesca
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cadiz2016 - 2018
|
103 | 39-38-26 | 1.50 |
Tenerife2024 - 2026
|
27 | 7-9-11 | 1.11 |
Oviedo2022 - 2023
|
16 | 5-5-6 | 1.25 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Almeria2022 - 2025
|
67 | 31-15-21 | 1.61 |
Espanyol2018
|
40 | 14-12-14 | 1.35 |
Huesca2017
|
33 | 17-9-7 | 1.82 |
Sporting Gijon2016
|
20 | 4-7-9 | 0.95 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Álvaro Cervera Díaz | Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| La Liga 2 | 136 | 33% | 1.37 | 88 | 48% | 1.69 |
| Copa del Rey | 8 | 75% | 2.25 | 10 | 40% | 1.40 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 0% | 0.50 | 7 | 43% | 1.43 |
Season by season
| Season | Álvaro Cervera Díaz | Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
17 | 59% | 1.82 |
| 2024 |
|
24 | 25% | 1.04 |
|
47 | 45% | 1.62 |
| 2023 |
|
13 | 23% | 1.08 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2018 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.61 |
|
40 | 35% | 1.35 |
| 2017 |
|
32 | 41% | 1.53 |
|
33 | 52% | 1.82 |
| 2016 |
|
38 | 34% | 1.39 |
|
20 | 20% | 0.95 |
Álvaro Cervera Díaz vs Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia in numbers
Since the 2016 season Álvaro Cervera Díaz led 146 matches we track: 51 wins, 52 draws and 43 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2016 season Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia led 160 matches we track: 66 wins, 43 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.51 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Álvaro Cervera Díaz, all about Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia, compare other coaches.



