Andoni Iraola vs Oliver Glasner: the coaches side by side

Filter:
153 - 195 Matches
35% - 44% Win percentage
1.36 - 1.58 Points per match
1.42 - 1.53 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Andoni Iraola, since the 2017 season for Oliver Glasner. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Andoni Iraola Oliver Glasner
Results
153 Matches 195
53 Won 85
49 Draw 53
51 Lost 57
35% Win percentage 44%
33% Loss percentage 29%
1.36 Points per match 1.58
Goals
1.42 Goals scored per match 1.53
1.41 Goals conceded per match 1.18
0.01 Goal difference per match 0.35
27% Clean sheets (%) 34%
22% Failed to score (%) 23%
58% Both teams scored 52%
56% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
1.45 Points per home match 1.63
1.28 Points per away match 1.52
38% Home wins (%) 44%
32% Away wins (%) 44%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 6
18 Longest unbeaten run 19

Andoni Iraola against Oliver Glasner

2 Wins
4 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Andoni Iraola and Oliver Glasner met 6 times: 2 wins for Andoni Iraola, 4 draws and 0 wins for Oliver Glasner. The team of Andoni Iraola scored 9 goals, the team of Oliver Glasner 5.

Every meeting between Liverpool and Nottingham Forest ยท Every meeting between Bournemouth and Crystal Palace

Per club

Andoni Iraola
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Bournemouth2023 - 2025 117 40-38-39 1.35
AEK Larnaca2018 18 6-5-7 1.28
Liverpool2026 10 4-4-2 1.60
Rayo Vallecano2022 - 2023 8 3-2-3 1.38
Oliver Glasner
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Crystal Palace2023 - 2025 110 46-33-31 1.55
Lask Linz2017 - 2018 66 33-15-18 1.73
Eintracht Frankfurt2022 - 2023 10 3-3-4 1.20
Nottingham Forest2026 9 3-2-4 1.22

In the same competitions

Competition Andoni Iraola Oliver Glasner
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Premier League 111 34% 1.36 92 34% 1.34
Club Friendlies 10 30% 1.30 10 50% 1.90
UEFA Europa League 11 36% 1.45 4 75% 2.25
EFL Carabao Cup 5 60% 1.80 7 57% 1.86
FA Cup 5 20% 1.00 7 86% 2.57
UEFA Champions League 1 100% 3.00 2 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Andoni Iraola Oliver Glasner
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Liverpool 10 40% 1.60 Nottingham Forest 9 33% 1.22
2025 Bournemouth 37 30% 1.41 Crystal Palace 47 32% 1.28
2024 Bournemouth 43 37% 1.42 Crystal Palace 51 47% 1.71
2023 Bournemouth Rayo Vallecano 40 35% 1.23 Crystal Palace Eintracht Frankfurt 16 44% 1.69
2022 Rayo Vallecano 5 40% 1.40 Eintracht Frankfurt 6 50% 1.50
2018 AEK Larnaca 18 33% 1.28 Lask Linz 34 56% 1.94
2017 - - - Lask Linz 32 44% 1.50

Andoni Iraola vs Oliver Glasner in numbers

Since the 2018 season Andoni Iraola led 153 matches we track: 53 wins, 49 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.36 points per match. Since the 2017 season Oliver Glasner led 195 matches we track: 85 wins, 53 draws and 57 losses, good for 1.58 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Andoni Iraola, all about Oliver Glasner, compare other coaches.