André Soares Jardine vs Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for André Soares Jardine, since the 2017 season for Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of André Soares Jardine from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves from the 2019, 2020 seasons.
Records side by side
| André Soares Jardine | Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 174 | Matches | 170 |
| 85 | Won | 74 |
| 48 | Draw | 44 |
| 41 | Lost | 52 |
| 49% | Win percentage | 44% |
| 24% | Loss percentage | 31% |
| 1.74 | Points per match | 1.56 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.60 | Goals scored per match | 1.56 |
| 0.99 | Goals conceded per match | 1.29 |
| 0.60 | Goal difference per match | 0.26 |
| 39% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 21% | Failed to score (%) | 25% |
| 50% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 51% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.97 | Points per home match | 1.72 |
| 1.52 | Points per away match | 1.41 |
| 55% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 43% | Away wins (%) | 39% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 20 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
André Soares Jardine against Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves
The teams of André Soares Jardine and Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves met 11 times: 3 wins for André Soares Jardine, 4 draws and 4 wins for Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves. The team of André Soares Jardine scored 14 goals, the team of Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves 11.
Every meeting between Club America and Pachuca · Every meeting between Atletico San Luis and Pachuca
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Club America2023 - 2026
|
140 | 71-40-29 | 1.81 |
Atletico San Luis2022
|
20 | 7-4-9 | 1.25 |
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2026
|
8 | 4-3-1 | 1.88 |
Sao Paulo2016 - 2018
|
6 | 3-1-2 | 1.67 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Pachuca2022 - 2024
|
107 | 44-27-36 | 1.49 |
Barcelona SC2017 - 2018
|
39 | 24-9-6 | 2.08 |
Valladolid2025
|
17 | 3-6-8 | 0.88 |
Santos Laguna2018 - 2021
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Club America2026
|
2 | 1-1-0 | 2.00 |
Houston Dynamo2023
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | André Soares Jardine | Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga MX | 125 | 52% | 1.81 | 99 | 42% | 1.51 |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 18 | 39% | 1.44 | 6 | 50% | 2.00 |
| Leagues Cup | 10 | 40% | 1.70 | 5 | 20% | 1.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 7 | 29% | 1.29 | 3 | 0% | 0.33 |
Season by season
| Season | André Soares Jardine | Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
15 | 40% | 1.67 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 2025 |
|
37 | 41% | 1.54 |
|
17 | 18% | 0.88 |
| 2024 |
|
53 | 53% | 1.81 |
|
45 | 33% | 1.27 |
| 2023 |
|
43 | 60% | 2.09 |
|
40 | 38% | 1.48 |
| 2022 |
|
20 | 35% | 1.25 |
|
23 | 61% | 1.91 |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 2018 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.40 |
|
24 | 58% | 2.00 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
17 | 65% | 2.12 | |
| 2016 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
André Soares Jardine vs Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves in numbers
Since the 2016 season André Soares Jardine led 174 matches we track: 85 wins, 48 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.74 points per match. Since the 2017 season Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves led 170 matches we track: 74 wins, 44 draws and 52 losses, good for 1.56 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about André Soares Jardine, all about Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves, compare other coaches.






