André Soares Jardine vs Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of André Soares Jardine from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| André Soares Jardine | Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 174 | Matches | 126 |
| 85 | Won | 52 |
| 48 | Draw | 33 |
| 41 | Lost | 41 |
| 49% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 24% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.74 | Points per match | 1.50 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.60 | Goals scored per match | 1.43 |
| 0.99 | Goals conceded per match | 1.28 |
| 0.60 | Goal difference per match | 0.15 |
| 39% | Clean sheets (%) | 36% |
| 21% | Failed to score (%) | 25% |
| 50% | Both teams scored | 49% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.97 | Points per home match | 1.67 |
| 1.52 | Points per away match | 1.31 |
| 55% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 43% | Away wins (%) | 34% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 20 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
André Soares Jardine against Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón
The teams of André Soares Jardine and Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón met 6 times: 2 wins for André Soares Jardine, 2 draws and 2 wins for Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón. The team of André Soares Jardine scored 9 goals, the team of Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón 8.
Every meeting between Club America and Cruz Azul · Every meeting between Club America and Leon · Every meeting between Atletico San Luis and Leon
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Club America2023 - 2026
|
140 | 71-40-29 | 1.81 |
Atletico San Luis2022
|
20 | 7-4-9 | 1.25 |
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2026
|
8 | 4-3-1 | 1.88 |
Sao Paulo2016 - 2018
|
6 | 3-1-2 | 1.67 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Leon2022 - 2023
|
47 | 21-13-13 | 1.62 |
Huachipato2018
|
30 | 10-9-11 | 1.30 |
Cruz Azul2025
|
19 | 9-6-4 | 1.74 |
Necaxa2024
|
16 | 7-3-6 | 1.50 |
Deportivo Anzoategui2016 - 2017
|
9 | 4-1-4 | 1.44 |
Cruzeiro2024
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
Puebla2022
|
2 | 0-0-2 | 0.00 |
Sporting Gijon2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | André Soares Jardine | Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga MX | 125 | 52% | 1.81 | 71 | 44% | 1.59 |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 18 | 39% | 1.44 | 7 | 86% | 2.57 |
| Leagues Cup | 10 | 40% | 1.70 | 4 | 0% | 0.50 |
| Copa do Brasil | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | André Soares Jardine | Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
15 | 40% | 1.67 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
37 | 41% | 1.54 |
|
19 | 47% | 1.74 |
| 2024 |
|
53 | 53% | 1.81 |
|
18 | 39% | 1.39 |
| 2023 |
|
43 | 60% | 2.09 |
|
29 | 45% | 1.59 |
| 2022 |
|
20 | 35% | 1.25 |
|
20 | 40% | 1.50 |
| 2018 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.40 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.30 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
7 | 57% | 1.86 | |
| 2016 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.00 |
André Soares Jardine vs Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón in numbers
Since the 2016 season André Soares Jardine led 174 matches we track: 85 wins, 48 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.74 points per match. Since the 2016 season Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón led 126 matches we track: 52 wins, 33 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.50 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about André Soares Jardine, all about Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón, compare other coaches.









