Antonio Hidalgo Morilla vs Eder Sarabia: the coaches side by side

Filter:
102 - 117 Matches
40% - 38% Win percentage
1.46 - 1.38 Points per match
1.25 - 1.21 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Antonio Hidalgo Morilla, since the 2022 season for Eder Sarabia. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Antonio Hidalgo Morilla Eder Sarabia
Results
102 Matches 117
41 Won 44
26 Draw 29
35 Lost 44
40% Win percentage 38%
34% Loss percentage 38%
1.46 Points per match 1.38
Goals
1.25 Goals scored per match 1.21
0.99 Goals conceded per match 1.18
0.26 Goal difference per match 0.03
39% Clean sheets (%) 32%
29% Failed to score (%) 28%
42% Both teams scored 48%
43% Over 2.5 goals 46%
Home and away
1.52 Points per home match 1.85
1.40 Points per away match 0.95
42% Home wins (%) 55%
38% Away wins (%) 23%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
11 Longest unbeaten run 9

Antonio Hidalgo Morilla against Eder Sarabia

3 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Antonio Hidalgo Morilla and Eder Sarabia met 4 times: 3 wins for Antonio Hidalgo Morilla, 0 draws and 1 wins for Eder Sarabia. The team of Antonio Hidalgo Morilla scored 5 goals, the team of Eder Sarabia 2.

Every meeting between Huesca and Elche ยท Every meeting between Huesca and FC Andorra

Per club

Antonio Hidalgo Morilla
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Huesca2023 - 2024 82 32-22-28 1.44
Deportivo La Coruna2025 - 2026 19 9-4-6 1.63
Oviedo2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Eder Sarabia
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Elche2024 - 2026 80 35-21-24 1.58
FC Andorra2022 - 2024 37 9-8-20 0.95

In the same competitions

Competition Antonio Hidalgo Morilla Eder Sarabia
M W% PPG M W% PPG
La Liga 2 85 39% 1.45 71 38% 1.39
La Liga 2 0% 0.50 29 24% 1.07
Copa del Rey 7 57% 1.71 9 56% 1.67
Club Friendlies 8 50% 1.63 8 63% 2.00

Season by season

Season Antonio Hidalgo Morilla Eder Sarabia
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Deportivo La Coruna 2 0% 0.50 Elche 1 100% 3.00
2025 Deportivo La Coruna Oviedo 18 50% 1.67 Elche 36 33% 1.28
2024 Huesca 48 44% 1.52 Elche FC Andorra 44 50% 1.77
2023 Huesca 34 32% 1.32 FC Andorra 34 24% 0.91
2022 - - - FC Andorra 2 50% 1.50

Antonio Hidalgo Morilla vs Eder Sarabia in numbers

Since the 2023 season Antonio Hidalgo Morilla led 102 matches we track: 41 wins, 26 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.46 points per match. Since the 2022 season Eder Sarabia led 117 matches we track: 44 wins, 29 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.38 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Antonio Hidalgo Morilla, all about Eder Sarabia, compare other coaches.