Armando Evangelista vs Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus: the coaches side by side

Filter:
96 - 243 Matches
27% - 72% Win percentage
1.13 - 2.29 Points per match
1.13 - 2.37 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Armando Evangelista from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Armando Evangelista Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus
Results
96 Matches 243
26 Won 175
30 Draw 32
40 Lost 36
27% Win percentage 72%
42% Loss percentage 15%
1.13 Points per match 2.29
Goals
1.13 Goals scored per match 2.37
1.43 Goals conceded per match 0.93
-0.30 Goal difference per match 1.44
27% Clean sheets (%) 41%
30% Failed to score (%) 6%
52% Both teams scored 55%
46% Over 2.5 goals 63%
Home and away
1.04 Points per home match 2.48
1.21 Points per away match 2.08
21% Home wins (%) 78%
33% Away wins (%) 65%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 35
7 Longest unbeaten run 67

Armando Evangelista against Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus

0 Wins
0 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Armando Evangelista and Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus met 2 times: 0 wins for Armando Evangelista, 0 draws and 2 wins for Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus. The team of Armando Evangelista scored 2 goals, the team of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus 6.

Every meeting between Dhamk and Al-Nassr

Per club

Armando Evangelista
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Dhamk2025 - 2027 31 4-9-18 0.68
Goias2023 27 7-9-11 1.11
Famalicao2023 - 2024 22 8-8-6 1.45
Arouca2022 9 5-2-2 1.89
Varzim2016 4 1-1-2 1.00
Al-Qadisiyah FC2025 1 0-1-0 1.00
Penafiel2018 1 0-0-1 0.00
Santa Clara2016 1 1-0-0 3.00
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2018 - 2025 106 84-14-8 2.51
Sporting CP2016 - 2017 87 52-14-21 1.95
Al-Nassr2025 - 2026 39 31-2-6 2.44
Fenerbahce2022 - 2023 11 8-2-1 2.36

In the same competitions

Competition Armando Evangelista Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Saudi Professional League 30 13% 0.73 109 79% 2.49
Liga Portugal Bwin 19 37% 1.47 63 67% 2.17
Taça de Portugal 6 50% 1.50 7 57% 1.71
Club Friendlies 1 0% 1.00 11 82% 2.55
King's Cup 2 0% 0.00 8 63% 2.13

Season by season

Season Armando Evangelista Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2027 Dhamk 1 0% 0.00 - - -
2026 Dhamk 1 0% 0.00 Al-Nassr 1 0% 0.00
2025 Dhamk Al-Qadisiyah FC 30 13% 0.73 Al-Nassr Al-Hilal Saudi FC 40 80% 2.48
2024 Famalicao 14 29% 1.29 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 48 73% 2.31
2023 Goias Famalicao 35 31% 1.26 Al-Hilal Saudi FC Fenerbahce 40 90% 2.80
2022 Arouca 9 56% 1.89 Fenerbahce 10 80% 2.50
2018 Penafiel 1 0% 0.00 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 17 71% 2.35
2017 - - - Sporting CP 51 63% 2.04
2016 Varzim Santa Clara 5 40% 1.40 Sporting CP 36 56% 1.83

Armando Evangelista vs Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus in numbers

Since the 2016 season Armando Evangelista led 96 matches we track: 26 wins, 30 draws and 40 losses, good for 1.13 points per match. Since the 2016 season Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus led 243 matches we track: 175 wins, 32 draws and 36 losses, good for 2.29 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Armando Evangelista, all about Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, compare other coaches.