Armando Evangelista vs Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Armando Evangelista from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Armando Evangelista | Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 96 | Matches | 162 |
| 26 | Won | 56 |
| 30 | Draw | 45 |
| 40 | Lost | 61 |
| 27% | Win percentage | 35% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 38% |
| 1.13 | Points per match | 1.31 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.13 | Goals scored per match | 1.28 |
| 1.43 | Goals conceded per match | 1.36 |
| -0.30 | Goal difference per match | -0.09 |
| 27% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 33% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 50% |
| 46% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.04 | Points per home match | 1.46 |
| 1.21 | Points per away match | 1.18 |
| 21% | Home wins (%) | 37% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 32% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
Armando Evangelista against Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva
The teams of Armando Evangelista and Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva met 2 times: 1 wins for Armando Evangelista, 1 draws and 0 wins for Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva. The team of Armando Evangelista scored 4 goals, the team of Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva 1.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Dhamk2025 - 2027
|
31 | 4-9-18 | 0.68 |
Goias2023
|
27 | 7-9-11 | 1.11 |
Famalicao2023 - 2024
|
22 | 8-8-6 | 1.45 |
Arouca2022
|
9 | 5-2-2 | 1.89 |
Varzim2016
|
4 | 1-1-2 | 1.00 |
Al-Qadisiyah FC2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Penafiel2018
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Santa Clara2016
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Fayha2024 - 2026
|
54 | 15-15-24 | 1.11 |
Al Khaleej Saihat2022 - 2024
|
52 | 16-14-22 | 1.19 |
Al Taawon2018
|
26 | 12-8-6 | 1.69 |
Vasco DA Gama2026
|
21 | 11-7-3 | 1.90 |
Estoril2017
|
8 | 2-0-6 | 0.75 |
Apollon Limassol2016
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Armando Evangelista | Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Saudi Professional League | 30 | 13% | 0.73 | 126 | 33% | 1.25 |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 24 | 25% | 1.13 | 10 | 40% | 1.50 |
| Liga Portugal Bwin | 19 | 37% | 1.47 | 8 | 25% | 0.75 |
| Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 3 | 33% | 1.00 | 7 | 57% | 2.14 |
| King's Cup | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 6 | 33% | 1.33 |
Season by season
| Season | Armando Evangelista | Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2027 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
22 | 50% | 1.86 |
| 2025 |
|
30 | 13% | 0.73 |
|
34 | 26% | 1.03 |
| 2024 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.29 |
|
23 | 35% | 1.35 |
| 2023 |
|
35 | 31% | 1.26 |
|
33 | 27% | 1.12 |
| 2022 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.89 |
|
15 | 33% | 1.20 |
| 2018 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
26 | 46% | 1.69 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
8 | 25% | 0.75 | |
| 2016 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.40 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
Armando Evangelista vs Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva in numbers
Since the 2016 season Armando Evangelista led 96 matches we track: 26 wins, 30 draws and 40 losses, good for 1.13 points per match. Since the 2016 season Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva led 162 matches we track: 56 wins, 45 draws and 61 losses, good for 1.31 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Armando Evangelista, all about Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva, compare other coaches.













