Armando Evangelista vs Sergio Conceicao: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Armando Evangelista from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Sergio Conceicao from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Armando Evangelista | Sergio Conceicao | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 96 | Matches | 235 |
| 26 | Won | 155 |
| 30 | Draw | 33 |
| 40 | Lost | 47 |
| 27% | Win percentage | 66% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 20% |
| 1.13 | Points per match | 2.12 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.13 | Goals scored per match | 2.03 |
| 1.43 | Goals conceded per match | 0.98 |
| -0.30 | Goal difference per match | 1.05 |
| 27% | Clean sheets (%) | 38% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 14% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 46% | Over 2.5 goals | 59% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.04 | Points per home match | 2.35 |
| 1.21 | Points per away match | 1.89 |
| 21% | Home wins (%) | 74% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 58% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 14 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 19 |
Armando Evangelista against Sergio Conceicao
The teams of Armando Evangelista and Sergio Conceicao met 4 times: 0 wins for Armando Evangelista, 2 draws and 2 wins for Sergio Conceicao. The team of Armando Evangelista scored 4 goals, the team of Sergio Conceicao 9.
Every meeting between Dhamk and Al-Ittihad FC · Every meeting between Famalicao and FC Porto · Every meeting between Arouca and FC Porto
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Dhamk2025 - 2027
|
31 | 4-9-18 | 0.68 |
Goias2023
|
27 | 7-9-11 | 1.11 |
Famalicao2023 - 2024
|
22 | 8-8-6 | 1.45 |
Arouca2022
|
9 | 5-2-2 | 1.89 |
Varzim2016
|
4 | 1-1-2 | 1.00 |
Al-Qadisiyah FC2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Penafiel2018
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Santa Clara2016
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Porto2017 - 2024
|
151 | 109-20-22 | 2.30 |
Al-Ittihad FC2025 - 2026
|
40 | 22-5-13 | 1.78 |
AC Milan2024
|
26 | 15-5-6 | 1.92 |
Nantes2016
|
18 | 9-3-6 | 1.67 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Armando Evangelista | Sergio Conceicao | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga Portugal Bwin | 19 | 37% | 1.47 | 93 | 76% | 2.42 |
| Saudi Professional League | 30 | 13% | 0.73 | 27 | 52% | 1.70 |
| Taça de Portugal | 6 | 50% | 1.50 | 20 | 85% | 2.65 |
| Taça da Liga | 6 | 50% | 1.83 | 8 | 75% | 2.38 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0% | 1.00 | 9 | 56% | 1.89 |
| King's Cup | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Armando Evangelista | Sergio Conceicao | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2027 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.17 |
| 2025 |
|
30 | 13% | 0.73 |
|
34 | 53% | 1.71 |
| 2024 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.29 |
|
28 | 61% | 2.00 |
| 2023 |
|
35 | 31% | 1.26 |
|
44 | 64% | 2.05 |
| 2022 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.89 |
|
14 | 79% | 2.50 |
| 2018 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
47 | 77% | 2.43 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
44 | 73% | 2.32 | |
| 2016 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.40 |
|
18 | 50% | 1.67 |
Armando Evangelista vs Sergio Conceicao in numbers
Since the 2016 season Armando Evangelista led 96 matches we track: 26 wins, 30 draws and 40 losses, good for 1.13 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sergio Conceicao led 235 matches we track: 155 wins, 33 draws and 47 losses, good for 2.12 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Armando Evangelista, all about Sergio Conceicao, compare other coaches.








