Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen vs K. Hjulmand: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of K. Hjulmand from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen | K. Hjulmand | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 163 | Matches | 157 |
| 49 | Won | 74 |
| 53 | Draw | 36 |
| 61 | Lost | 47 |
| 30% | Win percentage | 47% |
| 37% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 1.23 | Points per match | 1.64 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.30 | Goals scored per match | 1.80 |
| 1.53 | Goals conceded per match | 1.36 |
| -0.23 | Goal difference per match | 0.45 |
| 24% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 28% | Failed to score (%) | 17% |
| 56% | Both teams scored | 61% |
| 52% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.42 | Points per home match | 1.96 |
| 1.01 | Points per away match | 1.34 |
| 34% | Home wins (%) | 58% |
| 26% | Away wins (%) | 36% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 11 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen against K. Hjulmand
The teams of Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen and K. Hjulmand met 8 times: 0 wins for Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen, 4 draws and 4 wins for K. Hjulmand. The team of Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen scored 12 goals, the team of K. Hjulmand 21.
Every meeting between FSV Mainz 05 and Bayer Leverkusen · Every meeting between AC Horsens and FC Nordsjaelland
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
AC Horsens2016 - 2018
|
88 | 20-30-38 | 1.02 |
FSV Mainz 052023 - 2025
|
54 | 21-15-18 | 1.44 |
FC Zurich2023
|
21 | 8-8-5 | 1.52 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Nordsjaelland2016 - 2018
|
87 | 34-23-30 | 1.44 |
Bayer Leverkusen2025 - 2026
|
50 | 29-8-13 | 1.90 |
Denmark2022 - 2025
|
20 | 11-5-4 | 1.90 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen | K. Hjulmand | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Superligaen | 88 | 23% | 1.02 | 82 | 37% | 1.38 |
| 1. Bundesliga | 47 | 34% | 1.34 | 27 | 52% | 1.74 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | 13 | 77% | 2.31 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | 2 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen | K. Hjulmand | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
7 | 86% | 2.57 | |
| 2025 |
|
13 | 23% | 0.85 |
|
44 | 55% | 1.82 |
| 2024 |
|
31 | 39% | 1.48 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.63 |
| 2023 |
|
31 | 45% | 1.71 |
|
10 | 70% | 2.20 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
24 | 13% | 0.63 |
|
32 | 41% | 1.53 |
| 2017 |
|
32 | 25% | 1.22 |
|
23 | 43% | 1.48 |
| 2016 |
|
32 | 28% | 1.13 |
|
32 | 34% | 1.31 |
Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen vs K. Hjulmand in numbers
Since the 2016 season Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen led 163 matches we track: 49 wins, 53 draws and 61 losses, good for 1.23 points per match. Since the 2016 season K. Hjulmand led 157 matches we track: 74 wins, 36 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.64 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Bo Bjørnholt Henriksen, all about K. Hjulmand, compare other coaches.



