Bülent Korkmaz vs Mesut Bakkal: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Bülent Korkmaz from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Mesut Bakkal from the 2015, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Bülent Korkmaz | Mesut Bakkal | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 49 | Matches | 109 |
| 17 | Won | 51 |
| 13 | Draw | 27 |
| 19 | Lost | 31 |
| 35% | Win percentage | 47% |
| 39% | Loss percentage | 28% |
| 1.31 | Points per match | 1.65 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.41 | Goals scored per match | 1.50 |
| 1.76 | Goals conceded per match | 1.17 |
| -0.35 | Goal difference per match | 0.34 |
| 20% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 27% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 57% | Both teams scored | 54% |
| 59% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.40 | Points per home match | 1.76 |
| 1.21 | Points per away match | 1.54 |
| 36% | Home wins (%) | 51% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 43% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 10 |
| 4 | Longest unbeaten run | 18 |
Bülent Korkmaz against Mesut Bakkal
The teams of Bülent Korkmaz and Mesut Bakkal met 2 times: 1 wins for Bülent Korkmaz, 0 draws and 1 wins for Mesut Bakkal. The team of Bülent Korkmaz scored 1 goals, the team of Mesut Bakkal 1.
Every meeting between Antalyaspor and Bursaspor · Every meeting between Antalyaspor and Alanyaspor
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Antalyaspor2018
|
35 | 13-7-15 | 1.31 |
Erokspor2024
|
6 | 1-4-1 | 1.17 |
Rizespor2022
|
4 | 3-0-1 | 2.25 |
Mersin İdmanyurdu2015
|
3 | 0-2-1 | 0.67 |
Kayseri Erciyesspor2014
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sivasspor2016
|
24 | 14-6-4 | 2.00 |
Alanyaspor2017 - 2018
|
22 | 9-4-9 | 1.41 |
Amed2023
|
17 | 13-3-1 | 2.47 |
Sakaryaspor2024
|
11 | 3-4-4 | 1.18 |
Genclerbirligi2014 - 2017
|
11 | 2-2-7 | 0.73 |
Bursaspor2018
|
7 | 2-3-2 | 1.29 |
Kayserispor2016
|
6 | 3-2-1 | 1.83 |
Şanlıurfaspor2025
|
5 | 4-1-0 | 2.60 |
Ankaragucu2024
|
4 | 0-1-3 | 0.25 |
Denizlispor2022
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Konyaspor2014
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Bülent Korkmaz | Mesut Bakkal | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 32 | 38% | 1.31 | 43 | 35% | 1.28 |
| TFF 1. Lig | 6 | 17% | 1.17 | 33 | 39% | 1.52 |
| Turkish Cup | 11 | 36% | 1.36 | 12 | 58% | 1.92 |
Season by season
| Season | Bülent Korkmaz | Mesut Bakkal | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 | - | - | - |
|
5 | 80% | 2.60 | |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 17% | 1.17 |
|
15 | 20% | 0.93 |
| 2023 | - | - | - |
|
17 | 76% | 2.47 | |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 75% | 2.25 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2018 |
|
35 | 37% | 1.31 |
|
19 | 37% | 1.26 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
19 | 32% | 1.21 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
30 | 57% | 1.97 | |
| 2015 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.67 | - | - | - | |
| 2014 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.67 |
Bülent Korkmaz vs Mesut Bakkal in numbers
Since the 2014 season Bülent Korkmaz led 49 matches we track: 17 wins, 13 draws and 19 losses, good for 1.31 points per match. Since the 2014 season Mesut Bakkal led 109 matches we track: 51 wins, 27 draws and 31 losses, good for 1.65 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Bülent Korkmaz, all about Mesut Bakkal, compare other coaches.












