Bruno Labbadia vs Dieter-Klaus Hecking: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Bruno Labbadia from the 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Dieter-Klaus Hecking from the 2019 season.
Records side by side
| Bruno Labbadia | Dieter-Klaus Hecking | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 51 | Matches | 132 |
| 23 | Won | 52 |
| 10 | Draw | 34 |
| 18 | Lost | 46 |
| 45% | Win percentage | 39% |
| 35% | Loss percentage | 35% |
| 1.55 | Points per match | 1.44 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.49 | Goals scored per match | 1.48 |
| 1.29 | Goals conceded per match | 1.36 |
| 0.20 | Goal difference per match | 0.12 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 27% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 49% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.43 | Points per home match | 1.43 |
| 1.64 | Points per away match | 1.45 |
| 39% | Home wins (%) | 40% |
| 50% | Away wins (%) | 39% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
Bruno Labbadia against Dieter-Klaus Hecking
The teams of Bruno Labbadia and Dieter-Klaus Hecking met 4 times: 2 wins for Bruno Labbadia, 1 draws and 1 wins for Dieter-Klaus Hecking. The team of Bruno Labbadia scored 6 goals, the team of Dieter-Klaus Hecking 5.
Every meeting between VfB Stuttgart and FC Nurnberg · Every meeting between VfL Wolfsburg and Borussia Monchengladbach
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
VfL Wolfsburg2017 - 2018
|
42 | 19-9-14 | 1.57 |
Hamburger SV2016
|
6 | 1-1-4 | 0.67 |
VfB Stuttgart2022 - 2023
|
3 | 3-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Borussia Monchengladbach2016 - 2018
|
87 | 39-21-27 | 1.59 |
VfL BOCHUM2024 - 2025
|
34 | 10-8-16 | 1.12 |
VfL Wolfsburg2016
|
6 | 1-3-2 | 1.00 |
FC Nurnberg2022 - 2023
|
4 | 2-1-1 | 1.75 |
SV Darmstadt 982016
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Bruno Labbadia | Dieter-Klaus Hecking | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| 1. Bundesliga | 45 | 38% | 1.36 | 108 | 36% | 1.35 |
| DFB Pokal | 5 | 100% | 3.00 | 9 | 56% | 1.78 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | 3 | 67% | 2.33 |
Season by season
| Season | Bruno Labbadia | Dieter-Klaus Hecking | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 | - | - | - |
|
10 | 50% | 1.60 | |
| 2024 | - | - | - |
|
24 | 21% | 0.92 | |
| 2023 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.33 |
| 2022 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2018 |
|
32 | 53% | 1.78 |
|
33 | 48% | 1.64 |
| 2017 |
|
10 | 20% | 0.90 |
|
32 | 41% | 1.47 |
| 2016 |
|
6 | 17% | 0.67 |
|
29 | 38% | 1.52 |
Bruno Labbadia vs Dieter-Klaus Hecking in numbers
Since the 2016 season Bruno Labbadia led 51 matches we track: 23 wins, 10 draws and 18 losses, good for 1.55 points per match. Since the 2016 season Dieter-Klaus Hecking led 132 matches we track: 52 wins, 34 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.44 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Bruno Labbadia, all about Dieter-Klaus Hecking, compare other coaches.



