B. Uygun vs Ertuğrul Sağlam: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Ertuğrul Sağlam Türkiye · 56 years old Kocaelispor
63 - 82 Matches
33% - 43% Win percentage
1.21 - 1.49 Points per match
1.25 - 1.37 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for B. Uygun, since the 2014 season for Ertuğrul Sağlam. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of B. Uygun from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Ertuğrul Sağlam from the 2019, 2020 seasons.

Records side by side

B. Uygun Ertuğrul Sağlam
Results
63 Matches 82
21 Won 35
13 Draw 17
29 Lost 30
33% Win percentage 43%
46% Loss percentage 37%
1.21 Points per match 1.49
Goals
1.25 Goals scored per match 1.37
1.70 Goals conceded per match 1.35
-0.44 Goal difference per match 0.01
22% Clean sheets (%) 30%
32% Failed to score (%) 32%
56% Both teams scored 45%
57% Over 2.5 goals 51%
Home and away
1.34 Points per home match 1.62
1.06 Points per away match 1.35
38% Home wins (%) 45%
29% Away wins (%) 40%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 5
4 Longest unbeaten run 11

B. Uygun against Ertuğrul Sağlam

2 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of B. Uygun and Ertuğrul Sağlam met 3 times: 2 wins for B. Uygun, 0 draws and 1 wins for Ertuğrul Sağlam. The team of B. Uygun scored 7 goals, the team of Ertuğrul Sağlam 4.

Every meeting between Al-Gharafa and Tractor Sazi · Every meeting between Osmanlispor and Yeni Malatyaspor

Per club

B. Uygun
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sivasspor2023 - 2024 35 14-8-13 1.43
Gaziantepspor2016 17 4-2-11 0.82
Al-Gharafa2018 7 3-2-2 1.57
Osmanlispor2017 4 0-1-3 0.25
Ertuğrul Sağlam
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Kocaelispor2023 - 2024 39 22-6-11 1.85
Tractor Sazi2017 - 2021 16 3-7-6 1.00
Kayserispor2018 15 4-3-8 1.00
Yeni Malatyaspor2017 4 1-1-2 1.00
Eskişehirspor2014 4 3-0-1 2.25
Bursaspor2015 3 2-0-1 2.00
Tarsus İdman Yurdu2014 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition B. Uygun Ertuğrul Sağlam
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 54 33% 1.20 18 22% 0.89
AFC Champions League 7 43% 1.57 6 0% 0.33
Turkish Cup 2 0% 0.00 9 78% 2.33

Season by season

Season B. Uygun Ertuğrul Sağlam
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 Sivasspor 13 38% 1.31 Kocaelispor 15 60% 1.93
2023 Sivasspor 22 41% 1.50 Kocaelispor 24 54% 1.79
2021 - - - Tractor Sazi 8 25% 1.25
2018 Al-Gharafa 7 43% 1.57 Kayserispor Tractor Sazi 21 19% 0.81
2017 Osmanlispor 4 0% 0.25 Yeni Malatyaspor Tractor Sazi 6 33% 1.33
2016 Gaziantepspor 17 24% 0.82 - - -
2015 - - - Bursaspor 3 67% 2.00
2014 - - - Eskişehirspor Tarsus İdman Yurdu 5 60% 1.80

B. Uygun vs Ertuğrul Sağlam in numbers

Since the 2016 season B. Uygun led 63 matches we track: 21 wins, 13 draws and 29 losses, good for 1.21 points per match. Since the 2014 season Ertuğrul Sağlam led 82 matches we track: 35 wins, 17 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about B. Uygun, all about Ertuğrul Sağlam, compare other coaches.