B. Uygun vs Okan Buruk: the coaches side by side

Filter:
63 - 290 Matches
33% - 57% Win percentage
1.21 - 1.91 Points per match
1.25 - 1.98 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for B. Uygun, since the 2014 season for Okan Buruk. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of B. Uygun from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Okan Buruk from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

B. Uygun Okan Buruk
Results
63 Matches 290
21 Won 165
13 Draw 58
29 Lost 67
33% Win percentage 57%
46% Loss percentage 23%
1.21 Points per match 1.91
Goals
1.25 Goals scored per match 1.98
1.70 Goals conceded per match 1.27
-0.44 Goal difference per match 0.71
22% Clean sheets (%) 30%
32% Failed to score (%) 14%
56% Both teams scored 59%
57% Over 2.5 goals 63%
Home and away
1.34 Points per home match 1.98
1.06 Points per away match 1.82
38% Home wins (%) 59%
29% Away wins (%) 54%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 13
4 Longest unbeaten run 26

B. Uygun against Okan Buruk

0 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of B. Uygun and Okan Buruk met 3 times: 0 wins for B. Uygun, 1 draws and 2 wins for Okan Buruk. The team of B. Uygun scored 4 goals, the team of Okan Buruk 10.

Every meeting between Sivasspor and Galatasaray

Per club

B. Uygun
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sivasspor2023 - 2024 35 14-8-13 1.43
Gaziantepspor2016 17 4-2-11 0.82
Al-Gharafa2018 7 3-2-2 1.57
Osmanlispor2017 4 0-1-3 0.25
Okan Buruk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Galatasaray2022 - 2026 181 123-27-31 2.19
Akhisar Belediye2016 - 2017 39 13-10-16 1.26
Rizespor2018 31 11-12-8 1.45
Goztepe2016 30 14-7-9 1.63
Gaziantepspor2014 8 4-2-2 1.75
Ajax2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition B. Uygun Okan Buruk
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 54 33% 1.20 164 64% 2.12
Turkish Cup 2 0% 0.00 41 61% 1.98

Season by season

Season B. Uygun Okan Buruk
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Galatasaray 14 43% 1.50
2025 - - - Galatasaray Ajax 47 68% 2.19
2024 Sivasspor 13 38% 1.31 Galatasaray 52 67% 2.19
2023 Sivasspor 22 41% 1.50 Galatasaray 59 75% 2.36
2022 - - - Galatasaray 10 60% 1.90
2018 Al-Gharafa 7 43% 1.57 Rizespor 31 35% 1.45
2017 Osmanlispor 4 0% 0.25 Akhisar Belediye 38 34% 1.29
2016 Gaziantepspor 17 24% 0.82 Goztepe Akhisar Belediye 31 45% 1.58
2014 - - - Gaziantepspor 8 50% 1.75

B. Uygun vs Okan Buruk in numbers

Since the 2016 season B. Uygun led 63 matches we track: 21 wins, 13 draws and 29 losses, good for 1.21 points per match. Since the 2014 season Okan Buruk led 290 matches we track: 165 wins, 58 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.91 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about B. Uygun, all about Okan Buruk, compare other coaches.