Bart Van Lancker vs Felice Mazzù: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Bart Van Lancker Belgium · 53 years old KV Kortrijk
vs
Felice Mazzù Belgium · 60 years old KAS Eupen
22 - 140 Matches
23% - 34% Win percentage
0.91 - 1.32 Points per match
1.23 - 1.24 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Felice Mazzù from the 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Bart Van Lancker Felice Mazzù
Results
22 Matches 140
5 Won 48
5 Draw 41
12 Lost 51
23% Win percentage 34%
55% Loss percentage 36%
0.91 Points per match 1.32
Goals
1.23 Goals scored per match 1.24
1.91 Goals conceded per match 1.42
-0.68 Goal difference per match -0.19
9% Clean sheets (%) 26%
27% Failed to score (%) 25%
64% Both teams scored 57%
64% Over 2.5 goals 50%
Home and away
1.10 Points per home match 1.55
0.75 Points per away match 1.12
30% Home wins (%) 41%
17% Away wins (%) 28%
Runs
2 Longest winning run 5
6 Longest unbeaten run 9

Bart Van Lancker against Felice Mazzù

1 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Bart Van Lancker and Felice Mazzù met 2 times: 1 wins for Bart Van Lancker, 1 draws and 0 wins for Felice Mazzù. The team of Bart Van Lancker scored 3 goals, the team of Felice Mazzù 2.

Every meeting between KV Kortrijk and Sporting Charleroi

Per club

Bart Van Lancker
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
KV Kortrijk2016 22 5-5-12 0.91
Felice Mazzù
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sporting Charleroi2016 - 2023 107 34-34-39 1.27
STVV Sint-Truiden2024 28 9-7-12 1.21
KAS Eupen2026 4 4-0-0 3.00
KRC Genk2019 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition Bart Van Lancker Felice Mazzù
M W% PPG M W% PPG
1A Jupiler Pro League 22 23% 0.91 129 32% 1.27

Season by season

Season Bart Van Lancker Felice Mazzù
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - KAS Eupen 4 100% 3.00
2024 - - - STVV Sint-Truiden 28 32% 1.21
2023 - - - Sporting Charleroi 27 19% 0.78
2022 - - - Sporting Charleroi 1 0% 0.00
2019 - - - KRC Genk 1 100% 3.00
2018 - - - Sporting Charleroi 1 0% 0.00
2017 - - - Sporting Charleroi 40 38% 1.48
2016 KV Kortrijk 22 23% 0.91 Sporting Charleroi 38 37% 1.47

Bart Van Lancker vs Felice Mazzù in numbers

Since the 2016 season Bart Van Lancker led 22 matches we track: 5 wins, 5 draws and 12 losses, good for 0.91 points per match. Since the 2016 season Felice Mazzù led 140 matches we track: 48 wins, 41 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.32 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Bart Van Lancker, all about Felice Mazzù, compare other coaches.