Brendan Rodgers vs Christophe Galtier: the coaches side by side

Filter:
38 - 164 Matches
66% - 46% Win percentage
2.18 - 1.59 Points per match
2.32 - 1.47 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2025 season for Brendan Rodgers, since the 2015 season for Christophe Galtier. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Christophe Galtier from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Brendan Rodgers Christophe Galtier
Results
38 Matches 164
25 Won 75
8 Draw 36
5 Lost 53
66% Win percentage 46%
13% Loss percentage 32%
2.18 Points per match 1.59
Goals
2.32 Goals scored per match 1.47
1.11 Goals conceded per match 1.20
1.21 Goal difference per match 0.27
29% Clean sheets (%) 28%
11% Failed to score (%) 26%
63% Both teams scored 54%
68% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
2.10 Points per home match 1.75
2.29 Points per away match 1.46
62% Home wins (%) 51%
71% Away wins (%) 42%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 7
15 Longest unbeaten run 11

Brendan Rodgers against Christophe Galtier

2 Wins
0 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Brendan Rodgers and Christophe Galtier met 2 times: 2 wins for Brendan Rodgers, 0 draws and 0 wins for Christophe Galtier. The team of Brendan Rodgers scored 3 goals, the team of Christophe Galtier 0.

Every meeting between Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Suqoor

Per club

Brendan Rodgers
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Al-Qadisiyah FC2025 - 2026 37 25-8-4 2.24
Al Taee2027 1 0-0-1 0.00
Christophe Galtier
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Lille2017 - 2018 56 30-9-17 1.77
Al Suqoor2025 - 2027 49 21-10-18 1.49
Saint Etienne2015 - 2016 48 18-17-13 1.48
Paris Saint Germain2022 - 2023 8 5-0-3 1.88
Al-Duhail SC2023 - 2024 3 1-0-2 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Brendan Rodgers Christophe Galtier
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Saudi Professional League 33 73% 2.36 42 40% 1.43
Club Friendlies 2 0% 0.50 9 67% 2.11
AFC Champions League 2 50% 2.00 2 50% 1.50
King's Cup 1 0% 0.00 2 50% 1.50

Season by season

Season Brendan Rodgers Christophe Galtier
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2027 Al Taee 1 0% 0.00 Al Suqoor 1 100% 3.00
2026 Al-Qadisiyah FC 15 60% 2.00 Al Suqoor 18 56% 1.78
2025 Al-Qadisiyah FC 22 73% 2.41 Al Suqoor 30 33% 1.27
2024 - - - Al-Duhail SC 1 0% 0.00
2023 - - - Al-Duhail SC Paris Saint Germain 3 67% 2.00
2022 - - - Paris Saint Germain 7 57% 1.71
2018 - - - Lille 37 65% 2.11
2017 - - - Lille 19 32% 1.11
2016 - - - Saint Etienne 44 36% 1.45
2015 - - - Saint Etienne 4 50% 1.75

Brendan Rodgers vs Christophe Galtier in numbers

Since the 2025 season Brendan Rodgers led 38 matches we track: 25 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses, good for 2.18 points per match. Since the 2015 season Christophe Galtier led 164 matches we track: 75 wins, 36 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.59 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Brendan Rodgers, all about Christophe Galtier, compare other coaches.