Brendan Rodgers vs Sergio Conceicao: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2025 season for Brendan Rodgers, since the 2016 season for Sergio Conceicao. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Sergio Conceicao from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Brendan Rodgers | Sergio Conceicao | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 35 | Matches | 235 |
| 22 | Won | 155 |
| 8 | Draw | 33 |
| 5 | Lost | 47 |
| 63% | Win percentage | 66% |
| 14% | Loss percentage | 20% |
| 2.11 | Points per match | 2.12 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.31 | Goals scored per match | 2.03 |
| 1.14 | Goals conceded per match | 0.98 |
| 1.17 | Goal difference per match | 1.05 |
| 26% | Clean sheets (%) | 38% |
| 14% | Failed to score (%) | 14% |
| 63% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 69% | Over 2.5 goals | 59% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.05 | Points per home match | 2.35 |
| 2.20 | Points per away match | 1.89 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 74% |
| 67% | Away wins (%) | 58% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 14 |
| 15 | Longest unbeaten run | 19 |
Brendan Rodgers against Sergio Conceicao
The teams of Brendan Rodgers and Sergio Conceicao met 2 times: 2 wins for Brendan Rodgers, 0 draws and 0 wins for Sergio Conceicao. The team of Brendan Rodgers scored 7 goals, the team of Sergio Conceicao 2.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Qadisiyah FC2025 - 2026
|
33 | 22-8-3 | 2.24 |
Al Diriyah2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Al Taee2027
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Porto2017 - 2024
|
151 | 109-20-22 | 2.30 |
Al-Ittihad FC2025 - 2026
|
40 | 22-5-13 | 1.78 |
AC Milan2024
|
26 | 15-5-6 | 1.92 |
Nantes2016
|
18 | 9-3-6 | 1.67 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Brendan Rodgers | Sergio Conceicao | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Saudi Professional League | 30 | 70% | 2.30 | 27 | 52% | 1.70 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 0% | 0.50 | 9 | 56% | 1.89 |
| AFC Champions League | 2 | 50% | 2.00 | 8 | 63% | 1.88 |
| King's Cup | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Brendan Rodgers | Sergio Conceicao | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2027 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2026 |
|
12 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.17 |
| 2025 |
|
22 | 73% | 2.41 |
|
34 | 53% | 1.71 |
| 2024 | - | - | - |
|
28 | 61% | 2.00 | |
| 2023 | - | - | - |
|
44 | 64% | 2.05 | |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
14 | 79% | 2.50 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
47 | 77% | 2.43 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
44 | 73% | 2.32 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
18 | 50% | 1.67 | |
Brendan Rodgers vs Sergio Conceicao in numbers
Since the 2025 season Brendan Rodgers led 35 matches we track: 22 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses, good for 2.11 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sergio Conceicao led 235 matches we track: 155 wins, 33 draws and 47 losses, good for 2.12 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Brendan Rodgers, all about Sergio Conceicao, compare other coaches.






