Brian Priske Pedersen vs J. Trpišovský: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Brian Priske Pedersen, since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season.
Records side by side
| Brian Priske Pedersen | J. Trpišovský | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 136 | Matches | 264 |
| 86 | Won | 178 |
| 27 | Draw | 52 |
| 23 | Lost | 34 |
| 63% | Win percentage | 67% |
| 17% | Loss percentage | 13% |
| 2.10 | Points per match | 2.22 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.18 | Goals scored per match | 2.18 |
| 1.18 | Goals conceded per match | 0.77 |
| 0.99 | Goal difference per match | 1.41 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 48% |
| 12% | Failed to score (%) | 14% |
| 61% | Both teams scored | 44% |
| 65% | Over 2.5 goals | 57% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.34 | Points per home match | 2.56 |
| 1.83 | Points per away match | 1.81 |
| 73% | Home wins (%) | 81% |
| 52% | Away wins (%) | 51% |
| Runs | ||
| 12 | Longest winning run | 13 |
| 18 | Longest unbeaten run | 48 |
Brian Priske Pedersen against J. Trpišovský
The teams of Brian Priske Pedersen and J. Trpišovský met 6 times: 0 wins for Brian Priske Pedersen, 5 draws and 1 wins for J. Trpišovský. The team of Brian Priske Pedersen scored 5 goals, the team of J. Trpišovský 9.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sparta Praha2022 - 2025
|
100 | 68-19-13 | 2.23 |
Feyenoord2023 - 2024
|
35 | 17-8-10 | 1.69 |
Aktobe2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026
|
255 | 173-51-31 | 2.24 |
Slovan Liberec2016
|
9 | 5-1-3 | 1.78 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Brian Priske Pedersen | J. Trpišovský | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 71 | 73% | 2.39 | 211 | 73% | 2.39 |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 40% | 1.30 | 36 | 42% | 1.39 |
| Club Friendlies | 15 | 67% | 2.13 | 11 | 64% | 2.27 |
| UEFA Champions League | 9 | 33% | 1.33 | 6 | 33% | 1.17 |
Season by season
| Season | Brian Priske Pedersen | J. Trpišovský | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
21 | 76% | 2.38 |
|
16 | 63% | 2.25 |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 55% | 1.84 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.17 |
| 2023 |
|
47 | 64% | 2.13 |
|
42 | 69% | 2.26 |
| 2022 |
|
30 | 63% | 2.17 |
|
32 | 69% | 2.25 |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
31 | 68% | 2.23 | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
23 | 83% | 2.65 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
26 | 65% | 2.23 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
37 | 62% | 2.08 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
9 | 56% | 1.78 | |
Brian Priske Pedersen vs J. Trpišovský in numbers
Since the 2022 season Brian Priske Pedersen led 136 matches we track: 86 wins, 27 draws and 23 losses, good for 2.10 points per match. Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 264 matches we track: 178 wins, 52 draws and 34 losses, good for 2.22 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Brian Priske Pedersen, all about J. Trpišovský, compare other coaches.




