Brian Priske Pedersen vs Pavel Hapal: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Brian Priske Pedersen, since the 2017 season for Pavel Hapal. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Pavel Hapal from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Brian Priske Pedersen | Pavel Hapal | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 136 | Matches | 117 |
| 86 | Won | 46 |
| 27 | Draw | 24 |
| 23 | Lost | 47 |
| 63% | Win percentage | 39% |
| 17% | Loss percentage | 40% |
| 2.10 | Points per match | 1.38 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.18 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.18 | Goals conceded per match | 1.26 |
| 0.99 | Goal difference per match | 0.15 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 26% |
| 12% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 61% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 65% | Over 2.5 goals | 47% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.34 | Points per home match | 1.67 |
| 1.83 | Points per away match | 1.12 |
| 73% | Home wins (%) | 49% |
| 52% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 12 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 18 | Longest unbeaten run | 6 |
Brian Priske Pedersen against Pavel Hapal
The teams of Brian Priske Pedersen and Pavel Hapal met 5 times: 5 wins for Brian Priske Pedersen, 0 draws and 0 wins for Pavel Hapal. The team of Brian Priske Pedersen scored 13 goals, the team of Pavel Hapal 4.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sparta Praha2022 - 2025
|
100 | 68-19-13 | 2.23 |
Feyenoord2023 - 2024
|
35 | 17-8-10 | 1.69 |
Aktobe2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Baník Ostrava2022 - 2025
|
112 | 43-23-46 | 1.36 |
Sparta Praha2018
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Slovakia U212017
|
2 | 1-1-0 | 2.00 |
Slovakia2018
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Brian Priske Pedersen | Pavel Hapal | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 71 | 73% | 2.39 | 92 | 41% | 1.41 |
| Club Friendlies | 15 | 67% | 2.13 | 13 | 23% | 1.08 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 71% | 2.14 | 6 | 50% | 1.67 |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 40% | 1.30 | 3 | 0% | 0.33 |
Season by season
| Season | Brian Priske Pedersen | Pavel Hapal | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
21 | 76% | 2.38 |
|
20 | 15% | 0.70 |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 55% | 1.84 |
|
38 | 55% | 1.84 |
| 2023 |
|
47 | 64% | 2.13 |
|
33 | 33% | 1.21 |
| 2022 |
|
30 | 63% | 2.17 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.33 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 | |
Brian Priske Pedersen vs Pavel Hapal in numbers
Since the 2022 season Brian Priske Pedersen led 136 matches we track: 86 wins, 27 draws and 23 losses, good for 2.10 points per match. Since the 2017 season Pavel Hapal led 117 matches we track: 46 wins, 24 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.38 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Brian Priske Pedersen, all about Pavel Hapal, compare other coaches.





