Çağdaş Atan vs Nuri Sahin: the coaches side by side

Filter:
110 - 102 Matches
47% - 46% Win percentage
1.67 - 1.61 Points per match
1.58 - 1.76 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2022 season.

Records side by side

Çağdaş Atan Nuri Sahin
Results
110 Matches 102
52 Won 47
28 Draw 23
30 Lost 32
47% Win percentage 46%
27% Loss percentage 31%
1.67 Points per match 1.61
Goals
1.58 Goals scored per match 1.76
1.18 Goals conceded per match 1.25
0.40 Goal difference per match 0.52
35% Clean sheets (%) 30%
22% Failed to score (%) 20%
51% Both teams scored 57%
46% Over 2.5 goals 58%
Home and away
2.04 Points per home match 1.87
1.33 Points per away match 1.34
60% Home wins (%) 52%
35% Away wins (%) 40%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
10 Longest unbeaten run 9

Çağdaş Atan against Nuri Sahin

1 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Çağdaş Atan and Nuri Sahin met 4 times: 1 wins for Çağdaş Atan, 1 draws and 2 wins for Nuri Sahin. The team of Çağdaş Atan scored 3 goals, the team of Nuri Sahin 4.

Every meeting between Konyaspor and Istanbul Basaksehir · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Antalyaspor · Every meeting between Kayserispor and Antalyaspor

Per club

Çağdaş Atan
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Istanbul Basaksehir2023 - 2024 79 37-18-24 1.63
Konyaspor2025 - 2026 22 10-7-5 1.68
Kayserispor2022 - 2023 9 5-3-1 2.00
Nuri Sahin
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Istanbul Basaksehir2025 - 2026 54 23-15-16 1.56
Borussia Dortmund2024 25 13-2-10 1.64
Antalyaspor2022 - 2023 21 10-6-5 1.71
Fenerbahce2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Cherno More Varna2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Çağdaş Atan Nuri Sahin
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 83 42% 1.53 54 43% 1.57
Turkish Cup 16 75% 2.38 9 67% 2.00
UEFA Europa Conference League 10 50% 1.90 7 29% 1.14
Club Friendlies 1 0% 0.00 10 50% 1.80

Season by season

Season Çağdaş Atan Nuri Sahin
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Konyaspor 1 0% 0.00 Istanbul Basaksehir 14 29% 1.21
2025 Konyaspor 21 48% 1.76 Istanbul Basaksehir Fenerbahce 42 48% 1.67
2024 Istanbul Basaksehir 43 42% 1.53 Borussia Dortmund 25 52% 1.64
2023 Istanbul Basaksehir Kayserispor 40 50% 1.73 Antalyaspor 18 44% 1.67
2022 Kayserispor 5 80% 2.40 Antalyaspor 3 67% 2.00

Çağdaş Atan vs Nuri Sahin in numbers

Since the 2022 season Çağdaş Atan led 110 matches we track: 52 wins, 28 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.67 points per match. Since the 2022 season Nuri Sahin led 102 matches we track: 47 wins, 23 draws and 32 losses, good for 1.61 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Çağdaş Atan, all about Nuri Sahin, compare other coaches.