Çağdaş Atan vs Okan Buruk: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Çağdaş Atan Türkiye · 46 years old Konyaspor
vs
110 - 290 Matches
47% - 57% Win percentage
1.67 - 1.91 Points per match
1.58 - 1.98 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Çağdaş Atan, since the 2014 season for Okan Buruk. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Okan Buruk from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Çağdaş Atan Okan Buruk
Results
110 Matches 290
52 Won 165
28 Draw 58
30 Lost 67
47% Win percentage 57%
27% Loss percentage 23%
1.67 Points per match 1.91
Goals
1.58 Goals scored per match 1.98
1.18 Goals conceded per match 1.27
0.40 Goal difference per match 0.71
35% Clean sheets (%) 30%
22% Failed to score (%) 14%
51% Both teams scored 59%
46% Over 2.5 goals 63%
Home and away
2.04 Points per home match 1.98
1.33 Points per away match 1.82
60% Home wins (%) 59%
35% Away wins (%) 54%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 13
10 Longest unbeaten run 26

Çağdaş Atan against Okan Buruk

0 Wins
2 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of Çağdaş Atan and Okan Buruk met 6 times: 0 wins for Çağdaş Atan, 2 draws and 4 wins for Okan Buruk. The team of Çağdaş Atan scored 4 goals, the team of Okan Buruk 10.

Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Galatasaray · Every meeting between Kayserispor and Galatasaray

Per club

Çağdaş Atan
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Istanbul Basaksehir2023 - 2024 79 37-18-24 1.63
Konyaspor2025 - 2026 22 10-7-5 1.68
Kayserispor2022 - 2023 9 5-3-1 2.00
Okan Buruk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Galatasaray2022 - 2026 181 123-27-31 2.19
Akhisar Belediye2016 - 2017 39 13-10-16 1.26
Rizespor2018 31 11-12-8 1.45
Goztepe2016 30 14-7-9 1.63
Gaziantepspor2014 8 4-2-2 1.75
Ajax2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Çağdaş Atan Okan Buruk
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 83 42% 1.53 164 64% 2.12
Turkish Cup 16 75% 2.38 41 61% 1.98
Club Friendlies 1 0% 0.00 25 44% 1.52

Season by season

Season Çağdaş Atan Okan Buruk
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Konyaspor 1 0% 0.00 Galatasaray 14 43% 1.50
2025 Konyaspor 21 48% 1.76 Galatasaray Ajax 47 68% 2.19
2024 Istanbul Basaksehir 43 42% 1.53 Galatasaray 52 67% 2.19
2023 Istanbul Basaksehir Kayserispor 40 50% 1.73 Galatasaray 59 75% 2.36
2022 Kayserispor 5 80% 2.40 Galatasaray 10 60% 1.90
2018 - - - Rizespor 31 35% 1.45
2017 - - - Akhisar Belediye 38 34% 1.29
2016 - - - Goztepe Akhisar Belediye 31 45% 1.58
2014 - - - Gaziantepspor 8 50% 1.75

Çağdaş Atan vs Okan Buruk in numbers

Since the 2022 season Çağdaş Atan led 110 matches we track: 52 wins, 28 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.67 points per match. Since the 2014 season Okan Buruk led 290 matches we track: 165 wins, 58 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.91 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Çağdaş Atan, all about Okan Buruk, compare other coaches.