Constantin Enache vs E. Iordănescu: the coaches side by side

Filter:
65 - 90 Matches
29% - 42% Win percentage
1.17 - 1.60 Points per match
0.98 - 1.41 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2017 season. We have no matches of Constantin Enache from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 seasons. We have no matches of E. Iordănescu from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Constantin Enache E. Iordănescu
Results
65 Matches 90
19 Won 38
19 Draw 30
27 Lost 22
29% Win percentage 42%
42% Loss percentage 24%
1.17 Points per match 1.60
Goals
0.98 Goals scored per match 1.41
1.29 Goals conceded per match 1.00
-0.31 Goal difference per match 0.41
29% Clean sheets (%) 34%
37% Failed to score (%) 28%
45% Both teams scored 51%
38% Over 2.5 goals 43%
Home and away
1.31 Points per home match 1.92
1.03 Points per away match 1.22
34% Home wins (%) 53%
24% Away wins (%) 29%
Runs
2 Longest winning run 5
9 Longest unbeaten run 17

Constantin Enache against E. Iordănescu

0 Wins
2 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Constantin Enache and E. Iordănescu met 4 times: 0 wins for Constantin Enache, 2 draws and 2 wins for E. Iordănescu. The team of Constantin Enache scored 4 goals, the team of E. Iordănescu 7.

Every meeting between FC Astra Giurgiu and GAZ Metan Medias · Every meeting between FC Botosani and CFR 1907 Cluj · Every meeting between FC Botosani and FC Astra Giurgiu

Per club

Constantin Enache
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Botosani2017 - 2018 44 11-15-18 1.09
FC Astra Giurgiu2018 18 7-4-7 1.39
FC Bacau2026 1 1-0-0 3.00
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2017 1 0-0-1 0.00
Juventus Bucuresti2017 1 0-0-1 0.00
E. Iordănescu
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Astra Giurgiu2017 30 13-9-8 1.60
Legia Warszawa2025 21 8-7-6 1.48
Romania2022 - 2024 18 8-8-2 1.78
GAZ Metan Medias2018 18 9-5-4 1.78
CFR 1907 Cluj2018 2 0-1-1 0.50
Stal Mielec2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Constantin Enache E. Iordănescu
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Romanian Liga 1 64 28% 1.14 46 46% 1.67
Club Friendlies 1 100% 3.00 4 50% 1.75

Season by season

Season Constantin Enache E. Iordănescu
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 FC Bacau 1 100% 3.00 - - -
2025 - - - Legia Warszawa Stal Mielec 22 36% 1.41
2024 - - - Romania 7 14% 1.00
2023 - - - Romania 10 60% 2.20
2022 - - - Romania 1 100% 3.00
2018 FC Astra Giurgiu FC Botosani 32 31% 1.25 GAZ Metan Medias CFR 1907 Cluj 20 45% 1.65
2017 FC Botosani Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 32 25% 1.03 FC Astra Giurgiu 30 43% 1.60

Constantin Enache vs E. Iordănescu in numbers

Since the 2017 season Constantin Enache led 65 matches we track: 19 wins, 19 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.17 points per match. Since the 2017 season E. Iordănescu led 90 matches we track: 38 wins, 30 draws and 22 losses, good for 1.60 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Constantin Enache, all about E. Iordănescu, compare other coaches.