Constantin Enache vs V. Miriuță: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Constantin Enache, since the 2016 season for V. Miriuță. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Constantin Enache from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 seasons. We have no matches of V. Miriuță from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025 seasons.
Records side by side
| Constantin Enache | V. Miriuță | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 65 | Matches | 98 |
| 19 | Won | 31 |
| 19 | Draw | 30 |
| 27 | Lost | 37 |
| 29% | Win percentage | 32% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 38% |
| 1.17 | Points per match | 1.26 |
| Goals | ||
| 0.98 | Goals scored per match | 1.12 |
| 1.29 | Goals conceded per match | 1.21 |
| -0.31 | Goal difference per match | -0.09 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 37% | Failed to score (%) | 36% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 38% | Over 2.5 goals | 41% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.31 | Points per home match | 1.36 |
| 1.03 | Points per away match | 1.15 |
| 34% | Home wins (%) | 34% |
| 24% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 2 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Constantin Enache against V. Miriuță
The teams of Constantin Enache and V. Miriuță met 5 times: 3 wins for Constantin Enache, 2 draws and 0 wins for V. Miriuță. The team of Constantin Enache scored 7 goals, the team of V. Miriuță 4.
Every meeting between FC Bacau and Politehnica Iasi · Every meeting between FC Astra Giurgiu and AFC Hermannstadt · Every meeting between FC Botosani and AFC Hermannstadt
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Botosani2017 - 2018
|
44 | 11-15-18 | 1.09 |
FC Astra Giurgiu2018
|
18 | 7-4-7 | 1.39 |
FC Bacau2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2017
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Juventus Bucuresti2017
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CFR 1907 Cluj2016
|
35 | 16-9-10 | 1.63 |
AFC Hermannstadt2018
|
23 | 5-7-11 | 0.96 |
Politehnica Iasi2024 - 2026
|
17 | 4-7-6 | 1.12 |
Dinamo Bucuresti2017
|
15 | 5-5-5 | 1.33 |
Concordia2017
|
8 | 1-2-5 | 0.63 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Constantin Enache | V. Miriuță | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Romanian Liga 1 | 64 | 28% | 1.14 | 97 | 32% | 1.27 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Constantin Enache | V. Miriuță | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2024 | - | - | - |
|
16 | 25% | 1.19 | |
| 2018 |
|
32 | 31% | 1.25 |
|
23 | 22% | 0.96 |
| 2017 |
|
32 | 25% | 1.03 |
|
23 | 26% | 1.09 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
35 | 46% | 1.63 | |
Constantin Enache vs V. Miriuță in numbers
Since the 2017 season Constantin Enache led 65 matches we track: 19 wins, 19 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.17 points per match. Since the 2016 season V. Miriuță led 98 matches we track: 31 wins, 30 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.26 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Constantin Enache, all about V. Miriuță, compare other coaches.




