Christophe Galtier vs José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2015 season. We have no matches of Christophe Galtier from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim from the 2019, 2021, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| Christophe Galtier | José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 160 | Matches | 196 |
| 73 | Won | 97 |
| 36 | Draw | 52 |
| 51 | Lost | 47 |
| 46% | Win percentage | 49% |
| 32% | Loss percentage | 24% |
| 1.59 | Points per match | 1.75 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.48 | Goals scored per match | 1.85 |
| 1.21 | Goals conceded per match | 1.20 |
| 0.27 | Goal difference per match | 0.64 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 32% |
| 25% | Failed to score (%) | 17% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 59% |
| 54% | Over 2.5 goals | 62% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.76 | Points per home match | 2.01 |
| 1.46 | Points per away match | 1.50 |
| 51% | Home wins (%) | 61% |
| 42% | Away wins (%) | 39% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 12 |
| 11 | Longest unbeaten run | 17 |
Christophe Galtier against José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim
The teams of Christophe Galtier and José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim met 5 times: 0 wins for Christophe Galtier, 2 draws and 3 wins for José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim. The team of Christophe Galtier scored 2 goals, the team of José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim 6.
Every meeting between Lille and Monaco · Every meeting between Saint Etienne and Monaco
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Lille2017 - 2018
|
56 | 30-9-17 | 1.77 |
Saint Etienne2015 - 2016
|
48 | 18-17-13 | 1.48 |
Al Suqoor2025 - 2027
|
45 | 19-10-16 | 1.49 |
Paris Saint Germain2022 - 2023
|
8 | 5-0-3 | 1.88 |
Al-Duhail SC2023 - 2024
|
3 | 1-0-2 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Monaco2015 - 2018
|
120 | 64-23-33 | 1.79 |
Cruzeiro2025
|
46 | 20-18-8 | 1.70 |
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2022
|
15 | 8-7-0 | 2.07 |
Al Ain2024
|
9 | 3-2-4 | 1.22 |
Flamengo2026
|
4 | 2-2-0 | 2.00 |
Fortaleza EC2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Al-Rayyan SC2024
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Christophe Galtier | José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ligue 1 | 83 | 45% | 1.58 | 90 | 57% | 1.91 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 20 | 35% | 1.25 |
| Coupe de France | 12 | 67% | 2.08 | 8 | 75% | 2.25 |
| Club Friendlies | 9 | 67% | 2.11 | 4 | 0% | 0.75 |
| AFC Champions League | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | 3 | 0% | 0.33 |
Season by season
| Season | Christophe Galtier | José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2027 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2026 |
|
14 | 57% | 1.86 |
|
4 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 2025 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.27 |
|
47 | 43% | 1.66 |
| 2024 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
10 | 30% | 1.10 |
| 2023 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
7 | 57% | 1.71 |
|
15 | 53% | 2.07 |
| 2018 |
|
37 | 65% | 2.11 |
|
27 | 19% | 0.85 |
| 2017 |
|
19 | 32% | 1.11 |
|
45 | 51% | 1.76 |
| 2016 |
|
44 | 36% | 1.45 |
|
45 | 76% | 2.38 |
| 2015 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
Christophe Galtier vs José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim in numbers
Since the 2015 season Christophe Galtier led 160 matches we track: 73 wins, 36 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.59 points per match. Since the 2015 season José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim led 196 matches we track: 97 wins, 52 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.75 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Christophe Galtier, all about José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim, compare other coaches.








