Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu vs Jose Morais: the coaches side by side

Filter:
194 - 5 Matches
48% - 40% Win percentage
1.77 - 1.40 Points per match
1.65 - 1.40 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu, since the 2026 season for Jose Morais. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu Jose Morais
Results
194 Matches 5
93 Won 2
65 Draw 1
36 Lost 2
48% Win percentage 40%
19% Loss percentage 40%
1.77 Points per match 1.40
Goals
1.65 Goals scored per match 1.40
0.95 Goals conceded per match 1.20
0.70 Goal difference per match 0.20
37% Clean sheets (%) 40%
19% Failed to score (%) 40%
55% Both teams scored 40%
47% Over 2.5 goals 60%
Home and away
1.90 Points per home match 1.33
1.65 Points per away match 1.50
52% Home wins (%) 33%
44% Away wins (%) 50%
Runs
9 Longest winning run 1
19 Longest unbeaten run 2

Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu against Jose Morais

1 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu and Jose Morais met 2 times: 1 wins for Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu, 1 draws and 0 wins for Jose Morais. The team of Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu scored 2 goals, the team of Jose Morais 0.

Every meeting between Al-Jazira and Sharjah FC

Per club

Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sharjah FC2022 - 2024 88 43-24-21 1.74
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2014 - 2017 50 22-23-5 1.78
United Arab Emirates2025 - 2026 26 13-7-6 1.77
Jiangsu Suning2018 18 7-7-4 1.56
Al-Jazira2026 11 7-4-0 2.27
Sepahan FC2024 1 1-0-0 3.00
Jose Morais
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sharjah FC2026 5 2-1-2 1.40

In the same competitions

Competition Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu Jose Morais
M W% PPG M W% PPG
UAE Pro League 88 48% 1.78 2 50% 1.50
UAE League Cup 31 45% 1.74 3 33% 1.33

Season by season

Season Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu Jose Morais
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 United Arab Emirates Al-Jazira 30 57% 2.00 Sharjah FC 5 40% 1.40
2025 United Arab Emirates 7 43% 1.57 - - -
2024 Sharjah FC Sepahan FC 38 61% 2.00 - - -
2023 Sharjah FC 32 41% 1.56 - - -
2022 Sharjah FC 19 42% 1.58 - - -
2018 Jiangsu Suning 18 39% 1.56 - - -
2017 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai 18 28% 1.44 - - -
2016 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai 26 58% 2.08 - - -
2015 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai 5 40% 1.80 - - -
2014 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai 1 0% 0.00 - - -

Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu vs Jose Morais in numbers

Since the 2014 season Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu led 194 matches we track: 93 wins, 65 draws and 36 losses, good for 1.77 points per match. Since the 2026 season Jose Morais led 5 matches we track: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, good for 1.40 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Aurelian Cosmin Olăroiu, all about Jose Morais, compare other coaches.