Claudio Ranieri vs Fabio Pecchia: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Claudio Ranieri Italy ยท 74 years old AS Roma
vs
Fabio Pecchia Italy ยท 53 years old Cremonese
172 - 142 Matches
34% - 37% Win percentage
1.29 - 1.38 Points per match
1.19 - 1.32 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Claudio Ranieri from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Fabio Pecchia from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Claudio Ranieri Fabio Pecchia
Results
172 Matches 142
59 Won 52
45 Draw 40
68 Lost 50
34% Win percentage 37%
40% Loss percentage 35%
1.29 Points per match 1.38
Goals
1.19 Goals scored per match 1.32
1.42 Goals conceded per match 1.34
-0.23 Goal difference per match -0.02
27% Clean sheets (%) 30%
26% Failed to score (%) 29%
54% Both teams scored 50%
51% Over 2.5 goals 51%
Home and away
1.69 Points per home match 1.60
0.91 Points per away match 1.19
49% Home wins (%) 45%
20% Away wins (%) 30%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 4
16 Longest unbeaten run 18

Claudio Ranieri against Fabio Pecchia

3 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Claudio Ranieri and Fabio Pecchia met 4 times: 3 wins for Claudio Ranieri, 1 draws and 0 wins for Fabio Pecchia. The team of Claudio Ranieri scored 9 goals, the team of Fabio Pecchia 2.

Every meeting between AS Roma and Parma ยท Every meeting between Cagliari and Parma

Per club

Claudio Ranieri
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Cagliari2022 - 2024 43 10-15-18 1.05
AS Roma2018 - 2024 42 24-9-9 1.93
Nantes2017 37 13-10-14 1.32
Leicester2016 34 10-8-16 1.12
Fulham2018 16 2-3-11 0.56
Fabio Pecchia
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Verona2016 - 2017 80 27-19-34 1.25
Parma2022 - 2024 61 25-20-16 1.56
Cremonese2026 1 0-1-0 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Claudio Ranieri Fabio Pecchia
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Serie A 69 38% 1.42 57 19% 0.77
Serie B 5 60% 2.20 73 48% 1.81
Coppa Italia 4 50% 1.50 7 29% 1.14
Club Friendlies 1 0% 1.00 5 80% 2.40

Season by season

Season Claudio Ranieri Fabio Pecchia
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Cremonese 1 0% 1.00
2024 AS Roma Cagliari 31 58% 1.94 Parma 25 24% 1.00
2023 Cagliari 37 19% 0.89 Parma 32 56% 2.06
2022 Cagliari 5 60% 2.20 Parma 4 25% 1.00
2018 Fulham AS Roma 28 29% 1.11 - - -
2017 Nantes 37 35% 1.32 Verona 37 19% 0.70
2016 Leicester 34 29% 1.12 Verona 43 47% 1.72

Claudio Ranieri vs Fabio Pecchia in numbers

Since the 2016 season Claudio Ranieri led 172 matches we track: 59 wins, 45 draws and 68 losses, good for 1.29 points per match. Since the 2016 season Fabio Pecchia led 142 matches we track: 52 wins, 40 draws and 50 losses, good for 1.38 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Claudio Ranieri, all about Fabio Pecchia, compare other coaches.