Christian Streich vs Ralph Hasenhüttl: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Christian Streich from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Ralph Hasenhüttl from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Christian Streich | Ralph Hasenhüttl | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 144 | Matches | 138 |
| 54 | Won | 62 |
| 32 | Draw | 28 |
| 58 | Lost | 48 |
| 38% | Win percentage | 45% |
| 40% | Loss percentage | 35% |
| 1.35 | Points per match | 1.55 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.41 | Goals scored per match | 1.72 |
| 1.67 | Goals conceded per match | 1.53 |
| -0.26 | Goal difference per match | 0.20 |
| 25% | Clean sheets (%) | 22% |
| 24% | Failed to score (%) | 18% |
| 58% | Both teams scored | 63% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals | 64% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.67 | Points per home match | 1.69 |
| 1.01 | Points per away match | 1.40 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 49% |
| 27% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Christian Streich against Ralph Hasenhüttl
The teams of Christian Streich and Ralph Hasenhüttl met 5 times: 1 wins for Christian Streich, 0 draws and 4 wins for Ralph Hasenhüttl. The team of Christian Streich scored 5 goals, the team of Ralph Hasenhüttl 15.
Every meeting between SC Freiburg and VfL Wolfsburg · Every meeting between SC Freiburg and RB Leipzig
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
SC Freiburg2016 - 2024
|
144 | 54-32-58 | 1.35 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
RB Leipzig2016 - 2017
|
74 | 38-14-22 | 1.73 |
VfL Wolfsburg2023 - 2024
|
40 | 15-8-17 | 1.33 |
Southampton2018
|
23 | 8-6-9 | 1.30 |
Wolfsberger AC2024
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Christian Streich | Ralph Hasenhüttl | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| 1. Bundesliga | 117 | 32% | 1.21 | 95 | 48% | 1.64 |
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 54% | 1.69 | 5 | 40% | 1.40 |
| DFB Pokal | 10 | 60% | 2.00 | 5 | 60% | 2.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 75% | 2.50 | 4 | 25% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Christian Streich | Ralph Hasenhüttl | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
33 | 36% | 1.33 |
| 2023 |
|
40 | 48% | 1.58 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2022 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.20 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
30 | 23% | 1.03 |
|
23 | 35% | 1.30 |
| 2017 |
|
35 | 31% | 1.20 |
|
42 | 45% | 1.55 |
| 2016 |
|
33 | 45% | 1.55 |
|
32 | 59% | 1.97 |
Christian Streich vs Ralph Hasenhüttl in numbers
Since the 2016 season Christian Streich led 144 matches we track: 54 wins, 32 draws and 58 losses, good for 1.35 points per match. Since the 2016 season Ralph Hasenhüttl led 138 matches we track: 62 wins, 28 draws and 48 losses, good for 1.55 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Christian Streich, all about Ralph Hasenhüttl, compare other coaches.



